Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:37:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:37:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

18426/Durg - Puri Express
     दुर्ग - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:27PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (19:06) by Long leave
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Dedicated Rakes- Two
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Puri is 62 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 796 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -16:10+7310.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 16:21+016:23+02m--18.946311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3728.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 17:00+717:15+815m5137.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4853.6
#4!==!MSMDMahasamund 18:03+4318:05+452m--190.680302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#5!==!BGBRBagbahra 18:28+5318:30+532m--1121.263361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#6!==!KRARKhariar Road 18:50+5518:52+572m--1142.233325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2111.6
#7!==!NPDNawapara Road 19:13+4819:15+482m--1153.888343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#8!==!HSKHarishanker Road 19:35+5319:37+532m--1183.342337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#9!==!KBJKantabanjiX 20:10+4420:15+475m11206.556304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.4
#10!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:50+5321:15+1:0225m--1239.067210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11%--%BUDMBadmal 21:33+1:0721:35+1:072m--1258.987209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.4
#12%--%BLGRBolangir 22:05+1:1322:10+1:165m191302.378185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3342.8
#13%--%DJXDungripali 22:43+1:2222:45+1:232m--1345.186164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.3
#14%--%BRPLBarpaliX 22:55+1:2622:57+1:272m--1359.489177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#15%--%BRGABargarh Road 23:10+1:3123:15+1:325m--1378.639184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.4
#16%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 00:20+1:0900:30+1:0910m12421.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#17%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 00:35+2900:37+292m--2422.874162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.4
#18%--%RAIRRairakhol 01:33+1:1301:35+1:132m--2492.293141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.5
#19%--%BONABoindaX 02:05+1:2002:07+1:202m--2538.723292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#20/==/ANGLAngul 03:50+2503:52+272m12577.756119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#21/==/TLHDTalcher Road 04:05+2804:06+291m--2589.92572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:145.9
#22/==/TLHRTalcher 04:20+3204:45+2625m--2595.86587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal 05:33+4605:35+462m22648.06361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#24/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:30+1:2006:35+1:205m42705.74228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.1
#25/==/MCSMancheswarX 07:05+1:1807:07+1:182m--2726.83129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:136.8
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:20+1:0907:25+1:085m42733.63840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:55+1:0708:00+1:075m32752.53825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1043.8
#28/==/PURIPuri• 09:10+47-32796.3-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site