Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1594072-0

18426/Durg - Puri Express
     दुर्ग - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (2h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:27PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (19:06) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Dedicated Rakes- Two
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Puri is 63 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 797 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -16:10+8310.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 16:21+016:23+02m--18.946311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3728.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 17:00+917:15+915m5137.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.5
#4!==!MSMDMahasamund 18:03+4218:05+452m--190.680302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#5!==!BGBRBagbahra 18:28+5418:30+552m--1121.263361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#6!==!KRARKhariar Road 18:50+5718:52+592m--1142.233325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2111.6
#7!==!NPDNawapara Road 19:13+5319:15+532m--1153.888343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#8!==!HSKHarishanker Road 19:35+1:0419:37+1:042m--1183.342337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#9!==!KBJKantabanjiX 20:10+5420:15+565m11206.557304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#10!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:50+1:0121:15+1:1225m--1239.967212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11%--%BUDMBadmal 21:33+1:1721:35+1:172m--1259.987209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.4
#12%--%BLGRBolangir 22:05+1:2522:10+1:275m191303.378185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3342.8
#13%--%DJXDungripali 22:43+1:3022:45+1:312m--1346.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.3
#14%--%BRPLBarpaliX 22:55+1:3622:57+1:382m--1360.389177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#15%--%BRGABargarh Road 23:10+1:4223:15+1:445m--1379.539184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.4
#16%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 00:20+1:2100:30+1:2310m12422.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#17%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 00:35+000:37+02m--2423.774162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.4
#18!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 01:33+1:3601:35+1:372m--2493.193141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.5
#19!%%!%BONABoindaX 02:05+2:0002:07+2:002m--2539.723292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#20/==/ANGLAngul 03:50+5003:52+522m12578.656119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#21/==/TLHDTalcher Road 04:05+5404:06+551m--2590.82572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:145.9
#22/==/TLHRTalcher 04:20+5704:45+5225m--2596.76587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal 05:33+1:1805:35+1:182m22649.06361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#24/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:30+1:4206:35+1:435m42706.64228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.1
#25/==/MCSMancheswarX 07:05+1:4407:07+1:442m--2727.73129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:136.8
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:20+1:3507:25+1:365m42734.53840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:55+1:3908:00+1:395m32753.53825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1043.8
#28/==/PURIPuri• 09:10+1:22-32797.3-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site