Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 197131-0
Entry# 1998245-4
Entry# 2090602-0

18401/Dwarka Express
ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ଷପରେସସ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2 CC Patterns Exist as it has 2 Rakes & RSA. One is updated here. Pls Confirm at Stn.
Wed Sep 21, 2016 (07:49PM)
Updated: Yesterday (16:43) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Okha is 371 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 25m    39 halts    Distance: 2779 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 2
S      
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
OKHA/Okha 

39 halts. 433 intermediate Stations between Puri and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -09:25-210.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 09:45-09:47-2m--116.45010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 10:20-10:45-25m4143.88925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#4/==/BALUBalugaon 11:33-11:35-2m--1114.9829mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#5/==/CAPChatrapurX 12:15-12:17-2m--1169.57235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX 12:35-12:40-5m21190.95126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2874.4
#7/==/PSAPalasa 14:08-14:10-2m--1265.38428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road 15:02-15:04-2m--1338.27434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 16:00-16:05-5m--1407.75266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 17:15-17:35-20m31468.83511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalleX 18:32-18:33-1m--1501.98532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:23117.3
#12/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 19:56-19:57-1m31619.25218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry 20:55-21:00-5m11669.37523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.9
#14/==/EEEluruX 22:12-22:13-1m31759.23318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4859.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:01-00:15-14m52818.87626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43207.8
#16/==/WLWarangal 02:58-03:00-2m221026.640271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:31101.2
#17/==/RDMRamagundam 05:31-05:32-1m121127.892170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#18/==/MCIManchiryal 05:41-05:42-1m121141.667159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5258.4
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:34-06:35-1m121200.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.8
#20/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 08:10-08:20-10m--21269.846185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#21/==/CDChandrapur 08:38-08:40-2m--21283.649194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:27118.9
#22/--/WRWardha JunctionX 11:07-11:10-3m121402.449288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.1
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 13:07-13:10-3m121497.679335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction 14:10-14:15-5m121576.577284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#25/==/SEGShegaon 14:44-14:45-1m121613.685281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3752.5
#26/==/MKUMalkapurX 15:22-15:25-3m121666.154252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#27/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXOO 16:20-16:30-10m1,221716.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.1
#28/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:22-17:25-3m221740.250212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0654.6
#29%==%ANAmalner 18:31-18:33-2m121794.870187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2295.3
#30%==%NDBNandurbar 19:55-20:00-5m121890.147203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25160.8
#31/==/STSuratX 23:25-23:35-10m122050.97318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:21-01:26-5m432180.75037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:5999.8
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 03:25-03:45-20m532280.56951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.2
#34|==|VGViramgam Junction 04:42-04:44-2m132345.85429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#35|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 05:57-05:59-2m132411.24972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21116.1
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction 08:20-08:35-15m132527.356127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#37|--|HAPAHapaX 09:57-10:07-10m--32603.34315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#38|--|JAMJamnagar 10:19-10:24-5m--32611.86512mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.3
#39|--|KMBLKhambhalia 11:14-11:16-2m--32666.17346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#40|--|DWKDwarka 12:25-12:30-5m--32750.22114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2028.6
#41|--|OKHAOkha• 13:50--132778.8-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site