Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:41:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:41:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 197131-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1998245-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2090602-0

18401/Dwarka Express
ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ଷପରେସସ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶2 CC Patterns Exist as it has 2 Rakes & RSA. One is updated here. Pls Confirm at Stn. ▶Last SLR is reserved only for ladies....
more...
( according to the CC mentioned below as it has 2 Rakes )
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (11:32AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:43) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Okha is 372 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 25m    39 halts    Distance: 2779 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
S      
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
OKHA/Okha 

39 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Puri and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -09:25+3210.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 09:45+409:47+42m--116.45010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 10:20-210:45+525m4143.88925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaon 11:33+1911:35+192m--1114.8829mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#5/==/CAPChatrapurX 12:15+2312:17+232m--1169.57235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX 12:35+2212:40+225m21191.05126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2874.4
#7/==/PSAPalasa 14:08-214:10+02m--1265.58428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road 15:02+1215:04+122m--1338.47434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 16:00+1316:05+135m--1407.95266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 17:15+1117:35+1020m31469.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#11/==/AKPAnakapalleX 18:32+1118:33+121m--1502.18532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:23117.3
#12/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 19:56+3519:57+381m31619.45217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry 20:55+4221:00+445m11669.57523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.9
#14/==/EEEluruX 22:12+1:0122:13+1:021m31759.53318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4859.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:01+3100:15+2814m52819.17626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43207.8
#16/==/WLWarangal 02:58+1:0803:00+1:122m221026.940271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:31101.2
#17/==/RDMRamagundam 05:31+3905:32+411m121128.192170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#18/==/MCIManchiryal 05:41+5405:42+541m121141.967159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5258.4
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:34+1:0206:35+1:031m121200.244184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.8
#20/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 08:10+3108:20+3510m--21270.146185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#21/==/CDChandrapur 08:38+3908:40+392m--21283.849194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:27118.9
#22/--/WRWardha JunctionX 11:07+2611:10+253m121402.749288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.1
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 13:07+1113:10+153m121497.879336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction 14:10+1514:15+175m121576.877284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#25/==/SEGShegaonX 14:44+2014:45+211m121613.885281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3752.5
#26/==/MKUMalkapurX 15:22+2415:25+253m121666.454252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.4
#27/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXOO 16:20+2316:30+2910m1,221715.828209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.1
#28/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:22+517:25+183m221739.950212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0654.6
#29/==/ANAmalner 18:31+3118:33+372m121794.670187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2295.4
#30%==%NDBNandurbar 19:55+1:0820:00+1:115m121889.947203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25160.8
#31/==/STSuratX 23:25+2723:35+2710m122050.87318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:21+3301:26+355m432180.45037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:59100.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:25+1503:45+2620m532280.56951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.2
#34|==|VGViramgam Junction 04:42+3404:44+352m132345.75429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#35|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 05:57+2605:59+312m132411.14972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21116.1
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction 08:20+3508:35+3615m132527.256127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#37|--|HAPAHapaX 09:57+3810:07+4510m--32603.14315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#38|--|JAMJamnagar 10:19+4810:24+485m--32611.76512mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#39|--|KMBLKhambhalia 11:14+5711:16+1:012m--32666.17345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0984.1
#40|--|DWKDwarka 12:25+1:0812:30+1:085m--32750.22114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2028.7
#41|--|OKHAOkha• 13:50+30-132778.9-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.