Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1146521-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1697506-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2115947-0

14796/Ekta Express (UnReserved)
     एकता एक्सप्रेस

KLK/Kalka --> BNW/Bhiwani Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs combined with Himalayan Queen express till Panipat. Coaches detached at PNP.
Thu Jul 28, 2011 (11:56AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:22) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Runs combined with Himalayan Queen express till Panipat. Coaches detached at PNP.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalka and Bhiwani Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 299 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 23:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNW/Bhiwani Junction 

12 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Bhiwani Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka» -16:55-210.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 17:10-17:12-2m1115.437381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh JunctionX 17:27-17:35-8m2124.782334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.8
#4/==/DKTDhulkot 18:02-18:04-2m2161.530277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.9
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 18:20-18:30-10m1169.466276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda 18:48-18:50-2m1189.266266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 19:10-19:12-2m21111.473259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/NLKRNilokheriX 19:26-19:28-2m11128.461253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#9/==/KUNKarnal 19:44-19:46-2m11144.665252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#10/==/GRAGharaunda 20:02-20:04-2m11162.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction 20:21+3:3920:40+1519m11178.844235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3771.1
#12|--|ROKRohtak Junction 22:17+1022:20+103m51249.971220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#13%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan 22:37+2222:39+212m11270.242222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#14%--%BNWBhiwani Junction• 23:20+9-11299.1-217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.