Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1351906-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1506836-0

16605/Ernad Express
ಎರ್ನಾಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ஏர்னாடு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एर्नाड एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 13, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea and snacks will be available by station vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 01, 2016 (09:46PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16605>16606>22609>22610 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No. of Rakes-4
Rating: 3.4/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 C1
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    39 halts    Distance: 691 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 23:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

39 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangalore Central» -07:10+2310.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#2/==/MJSManjeshwarX 07:32+507:33+51m--116.97714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#3/==/KMQKumbalaX 07:46+907:47+91m--133.68119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#4/==/KGQKasaragod 07:56+1007:57+111m1145.88218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#5/==/KZEKanhangadX 08:14+1408:15+161m--168.96212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#6/==/NLENileshwarX 08:24+1808:25+181m--178.24514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#7/==/CHVCharvattur 08:32+1708:33+171m--183.58112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#8/==/PAYPayyanurX 08:44+2208:45+231m2198.2859mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1926.8
#9/==/VAPMValapattanam 09:04+2709:05+271m--1125.0289mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:156.9
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 09:20+2109:25+225m31131.95216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#11/==/TLYThalasseryX 09:49+1709:50+171m21152.6629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#12/==/MAHEMahe 09:59+1810:00+191m21161.88617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#13/==/BDJVadakaraX 10:09+2110:10+221m11174.711610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:059.7
#14/==/PYOLPayyoli 10:15-10:16-1m11184.44112mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#15/==/QLDKoyilandy 10:34+2210:35+221m--1196.64917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 11:05+1911:10+205m11220.96711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/FKFerok 11:19+2611:20+271m--1230.96815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#18/==/VLIVallikunnu 11:29+211:30+21m--1241.13313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/==/PGIParappanangadiX 11:39+3111:40+321m--1246.16917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#20/==/TATanur 11:47+3411:48+341m--1254.24411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/TIRTirurX 11:59+3312:00+341m31262.2489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#22/==/KTUKuttippuram 12:19+3112:20+331m21277.25817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#23/==/PTBPattambiO 12:39+3412:40+351m21295.71324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5511.5
#24/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 13:35+013:45+1810m31307.24126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4833.1
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 14:33+1414:35+162m11340.31213mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1530.2
#26/==/CKIChalakkudyX 14:50+3214:51+321m11370.53510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4224.4
#27/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 15:33+1815:35+192m11394.92915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.4
#28/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 16:15+1116:20+175m41414.3673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2123.4
#29/--/TUVRTuravur 16:41+2916:42+321m21437.7667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 16:51+3516:52+361m21447.7289mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5123.9
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 17:43+1217:45+192m11471.5398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#32/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 18:04+1418:05+201m11483.7777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#33%==%HADHarippad 18:19+2618:20+261m21501.6619mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:33+2918:35+312m--1514.96211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#35/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 18:48+3218:49+351m--1528.34013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4127.3
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 19:30+3019:35+305m11555.77516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#37/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 19:54+3519:55+361m--1579.33857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#38/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 21:00+1921:05+255m31620.35413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.2
#39/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 21:24+3021:25+311m--1637.52525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4920.8
#40/--/KZTKulitturai 22:14+522:15+271m--1658.33323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#41/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 23:15+10---1691.4-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site