Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1351906-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1506836-0

16606/Ernad Express
ஏர்நாடு விரைவு வண்டி/ ಎರ್ನಾಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     एर्नाड एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will arrive MAQ late by 110 mins on 17.06.17 due to Track renewal work b/w CLT and CAN.
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (07:01AM)
Updated: Jun 12 2017 (13:10) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16605>16606>22609>22610 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No. of Rakes-4
Rating: 2.9/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore).
Travel Time: 15h 15m    39 halts    Distance: 691 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

39 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction» -02:00+2110.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#2/--/KZTKulitturai 02:29+802:30+91m--133.05223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2420.8
#3/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 02:54+602:55+91m--153.82928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#4/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 03:30+003:35+65m2170.97212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 04:09+1404:10+141m11111.99557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1523.7
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 04:25+2304:30+235m21135.65716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 04:59+2905:00+291m--1162.94113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 05:20+2605:22+262m21176.57211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#9%==%HADHarippadX 05:33+3105:34+341m11189.6729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 05:49+4105:50+441m11207.5337mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 06:12+3606:15+373m11219.7538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#12/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 06:42+3106:43+321m21243.5609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/--/TUVRTuravur 06:53+3506:54+351m11253.5347mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4123.4
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 07:35+2007:45+1610m11276.9513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 08:08+2308:10+232m31296.45114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2924.7
#16/==/CKIChalakkudyX 08:39+2608:40+281m21321.14812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3729.9
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 09:17+2309:20+233m21350.9333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#18/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 10:20+610:30+1310m31384.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#19/==/PTBPattambi 10:43+1510:45+152m11395.55824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#20/==/KTUKuttippuramX 11:04+1511:05+161m11413.97017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#21/==/TIRTirurX 11:18+2011:20+212m11429.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TATanur 11:29+2011:30+211m--1437.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#23/==/PGIParappanangadiX 11:39+2011:40+211m--1445.17517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/VLIVallikunnu 11:44-11:45-1m--1450.04413mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#25/==/FKFerok 11:59+2212:00+241m--1460.23015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 12:20+1912:25+205m41470.26111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#27/==/QLDKoyilandy 12:49+2212:50+241m11494.58217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#28/==/PYOLPayyoliX 12:59-13:00-1m21506.86512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#29/==/BDJVadakara 13:09+3113:10+331m21516.58610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#30/==/MAHEMahe 13:19+4013:20+421m11529.34017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#31/==/TLYThalassery 13:34+4513:35+461m--1538.6359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 14:10+3914:15+405m31559.34616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#33/==/VAPMValapattanam 14:24+4114:25+411m21566.2899mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1826.8
#34/==/PAYPayyanurX 14:43+4614:45+472m11592.9639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#35/==/CHVCharvatturX 14:59+4715:00+481m11607.73512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#36/==/NLENileshwar 15:09+5115:10+511m11613.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#37/==/KZEKanhangadX 15:24+4715:25+471m21622.27712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#38/==/KGQKasaragod 15:43+4815:45+482m21645.48118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#39/==/KMQKumbala 15:54+4915:55+491m21657.65319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#40/==/MJSManjeshwarX 16:14+5016:15+501m11674.21714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.9
#41/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 17:15+21-1,31691.1-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.