Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1506836-0
Entry# 1351906-0

16606/Ernad Express
ஏர்னாடு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்/ ಎರ್ನಾಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     एर्नाड एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 01, 2016 (09:46PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16605>16606>22609>22610 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No. of Rakes-4
Rating: 2.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    39 halts    Distance: 692 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

39 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction» -02:00+2110.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#2/--/KZTKulitturai 02:29+902:30+91m--133.15223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2420.8
#3/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 02:54+802:55+101m--153.92925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.2
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 03:30-103:35+65m2171.17213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 04:09+1304:10+131m11112.19557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1523.6
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 04:25+2304:30+225m21135.75616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli 04:59+2505:00+251m--1162.84113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 05:20+2205:22+222m21176.57311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#9%==%HADHarippadX 05:33+2505:34+281m11189.8719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 05:49+3505:50+381m11207.7337mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 06:12+3006:15+343m11219.9548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.1
#12/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 06:42+3106:43+321m21244.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/--/TUVRTuravur 06:53+3306:54+331m11254.0347mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4123.4
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 07:35+2007:45+1510m11277.4513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 08:08+2208:10+222m31296.85115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2924.4
#16/==/CKIChalakkudy 08:39+2508:40+261m21321.24910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3730.2
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 09:17+2709:20+273m21351.4332mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction 10:20+1410:30+2410m31384.54926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#19/==/PTBPattambi 10:44+2810:45+281m11396.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram 11:04+3111:05+321m11414.46517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#21/==/TIRTirurX 11:19+3411:20+351m11429.5539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TATanur 11:29+3511:30+351m--1437.55411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#23/==/PGIParappanangadiX 11:39+3511:40+361m--1445.67517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/VLIVallikunnu 11:44-11:45-1m--1450.64413mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#25/==/FKFerok 11:59+3812:00+391m--1460.83015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 12:20+3512:25+375m41470.76111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#27/==/QLDKoyilandy 12:49+3912:50+401m11495.18217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#28/==/PYOLPayyoliX 12:59+2613:00+261m--1507.36512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#29/==/BDJVadakara 13:09+4413:10+471m21517.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#30/==/MAHEMaheX 13:19+5213:20+531m11529.84017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#31/==/TLYThalasseryX 13:34+5113:35+521m--1539.1359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 14:10+4414:15+495m31559.84616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#33/==/VAPMValapattanam 14:24+5014:25+501m21566.7899mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1826.8
#34/==/PAYPayyanurX 14:43+5314:45+532m11593.4639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#35%==%CHVCharvatturX 14:59+5315:00+531m11608.23512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#36%==%NLENileshwar 15:09+5515:10+561m11613.44014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#37%==%KZEKanhangadX 15:24+5115:25+521m21622.77712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#38%==%KGQKasaragod 15:43+5515:45+552m21645.88118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#39%==%KMQKumbala 15:54+5615:55+561m21658.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#40%==%MJSManjeshwarX 16:14+5216:15+521m11674.71714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.9
#41%--%MAQMangalore Central• 17:15+21-1,31691.6-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site