Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56379/Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം ആലപ്പുഴ പാസഞ്ചർ     एरणाकुलम - आलप्पुष़ा पैसेंजर

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Refresh Live Status (1h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (08:03PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Alappuzha (Alleppey).
Travel Time: 1h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -07:45+10--10.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/--/TNUTirunettur 07:49-07:50-1m114.5325mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#3/--/KUMMKumbalamX 07:56+1407:57+201m117.7456mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#4/--/ARORAroor HaltX 08:02-08:03-1m1111.5687mSRAroor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#5/--/EZPEzhuppunnaX 08:09-08:10-1m1118.3389mSREzhupunna, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#6/--/TUVRTuravur 08:18+2308:19+261m2123.4317mSRThuravoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#7/--/VAYVayalar 08:26-08:27-1m1127.1768mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 08:32+2808:33+331m1133.4719mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#9/--/TRVZTiruvizhaX 08:38-08:39-1m1139.34311mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulamX 08:46+3408:47+371m1144.43211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#11/--/KAVRKalavur Halt 08:54+008:55+01m1148.1549mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#12/--/TMPYTumboli 09:01-09:02-1m1153.5910mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#13/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 09:30+13-2157.5-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site