Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0657/Ernakulam Bangalore Ramzan Special
എറണാകുളം ബാംഗ്ലൂർ റംസാൻ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     एर्नाकुलम बंगलौर रमजान स्पेशल

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 47 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 618 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 2
    T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

13 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -21:30-210.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 21:53-21:55-2m--119.46015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:50-22:55-5m--174.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 00:25-00:30-5m--2149.44481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0849.8
#5/==/PTJPodanur Junction 01:38-01:40-2m--2199.261400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#6/==/TUPTiruppur 02:23-02:25-2m--2242.860306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#7/==/EDErode Junction 03:15-03:25-10m--2293.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#8/==/SASalem Junction 04:25-04:30-5m--2352.577284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:28113.1
#9/==/TPTTirupattur 05:58-06:00-2m--2465.687392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3348.1
#10/==/KPNKuppam 06:33-06:35-2m--2513.635688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5834.1
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 07:33-07:35-2m--2547.759813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.9
#12/==/WFDWhitefield 08:23-08:25-2m--2594.643874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.4
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 08:38-08:40-2m--2604.031907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:189.4
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 08:58-09:00-2m--2613.44928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.2
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 10:00----2617.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site