Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66309/Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
എറണാകുളം - കൊല്ലം മെമു     एर्नाकुलम - कोल्लम मेमू

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (37h 0m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 28, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with passenger rake
Wed Aug 06, 2014 (04:17PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kollam Junction (Quilon).
Travel Time: 3h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMT TFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 23:20 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMT TFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

14 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -19:40+9410.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#2/--/KUMMKumbalam 19:49+1619:50+201m117.7676mSRErnakulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/--/TUVRTuravur 20:04+2820:05+371m--123.4667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 20:14+3920:15+431m--133.4449mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#5/--/MAKMMararikkulam 20:30+3920:31+441m1144.45311mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 20:46+3920:47+441m--157.5378mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX 21:07+4221:08+471m1169.7607mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#8%==%HADHarippadX 21:26+4921:27+491m--187.6489mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#9/==/CHPDCheppad HaltX 21:34+5321:35+531m--193.22110mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 21:57+3221:58+321m--1100.94511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11/==/OCROchira 22:06+4322:07+431m--1106.95114mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 22:16+4122:17+411m--1114.64613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#13/==/STKTSasthamkotta 22:27+4222:28+431m--1122.23621mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 22:33-22:34-1m--1125.2743mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#15/==/PRNDPerinad 22:40+4722:41+471m--1132.61424mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:399.1
#16/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 23:20+16---1141.7-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site