Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005993-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627449-0

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> OKHA/Okha

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:38PM)
Updated: May 16 2017 (10:58) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Okha.
Travel Time: 45h 0m    49 halts    Distance: 2250 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
   W F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
S    F 
OKHA/Okha 

49 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -20:05+1110.055 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+1520:28+152m3119.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:22+4421:25+443m2174.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+3522:30+3410m61107.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#5/==/PTBPattambi 22:44+3522:45+361m11118.65824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:04+3523:05+371m11137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX 23:23+3623:25+362m11152.1699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:39+3623:40+371m--1168.26517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9/==/FKFerok 23:54+4123:55+441m--1183.43015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15+4200:20+425m42193.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:39+4700:40+491m--2217.79417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara 00:54+5500:55+571m22239.67410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+1:0001:15+1:042m12261.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 01:50+5701:55+1:005m12282.46216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#15/==/KPQKannapuram 02:09+1:0102:10+1:021m12296.9619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 02:29+5502:30+551m12316.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#17/==/KZEKanhangad 02:59+5903:00+1:001m--2345.47712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18/==/KGQKasaragodX 03:18+5703:20+572m22368.53818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#19/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+2904:45+3710m12415.62424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5120.6
#20%--%SLSurathkal 05:36+2505:37+291m12436.15722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#21%--%UDUdupiX 06:21+2606:22+341m12478.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura 06:49+3406:50+371m12510.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 07:17+307:18+41m12543.55710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal 07:34+4407:35+561m--2558.66115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavarXO 08:15+5308:16+571m12599.6574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar 09:28+5909:30+1:042m12668.63311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#27%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+1211:30+2110m22728.8549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.1
#28%--%THVMThivim 12:21+4712:22+551m12774.96123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1778.5
#29%--%KKWKankavali 13:39+5113:40+551m12853.44547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:30111.4
#30%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+1916:15+285m22964.860132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54172.9
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon 19:09+2119:10+271m121137.74911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10105.2
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+1321:25+205m621243.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5835.9
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:23+1822:25+182m421278.83624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#34/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+323:20+410m621306.2696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.8
#35/==/BORBoisar 00:04+1200:06+152m231357.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.5
#36/==/BLValsadXO 01:28+1901:30+312m231453.54912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/NVSNavsariX 02:18+1702:21+163m131492.53614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4929.6
#38/==/STSuratXO 03:10+003:22+512m131522.18518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+1903:58+201m131571.97319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+1505:14+1810m231651.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.8
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:45+2205:46+231m231687.553 WRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0960.9
#42/==/MANManinagarX 06:55-06:56-1m131748.41050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+607:35+820m131751.67051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:31+708:33+62m131816.95329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1465.5
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 09:47-109:48+81m--31882.36172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:54116.1
#46!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 11:42+711:57+915m331998.462127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#47|--|HAPAHapa 13:10+1613:11+291m--32074.43915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#48|--|JAMJamnagar 13:24+3013:25+351m--32082.95612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia 14:23+3714:24+451m--32137.35346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#50|--|DWKDwarka 15:59+3116:00+361m--32221.32614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#51|--|OKHAOkha• 17:05-2-132249.9-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site