Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1444786-0
Entry# 1977517-0
Entry# 1964983-0

16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
എറണാകുളം - പട്ന എക്സ്പ്രസ്     एर्नाकुलम - पटना एक्सप्रेस (राजेन्द्रनगर एक्सप्रेस)

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 31, 2016 (04:38AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:28) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Patna Junction is 373 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 58h 50m    42 halts    Distance: 2985 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 

42 halts. 451 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -23:00+0110.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 23:21+423:24+43m3119.47115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 00:10+2100:13+213m2274.0422mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4775.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:00+202:05+45m42149.44581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 03:20+1203:25+125m32205.170417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppur 04:08+2104:10+222m22255.646306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#7/==/EDErode Junction 05:15+905:20+115m12305.871174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#8/==/SASalem Junction 06:10+1806:15+175m--2365.470283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:58+1708:00+202m22485.656405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.5
#10/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 09:30+009:35+35m32570.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3132.8
#11/--/CTOChittoor 10:06+1110:07+121m12602.868305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0371.9
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main 11:10+4312:30+1480m12674.830152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#13/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 12:50+2213:25+1535m--2684.756115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 13:50+1613:52+152m22707.83270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.2
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:45-215:52+27m22768.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#16/==/NLRNellore 16:17+1316:18+151m22806.58121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#17/==/OGLOngole 17:44+2517:45+261m12923.38912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#18/==/TELTenali JunctionX 18:57+2118:58+211m--21030.32816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.5
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:05+520:20+215m--21061.88926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.3
#20/==/KMTKhammam 21:28+3921:30+392m221162.150118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10107.5
#21/==/WLWarangalX 23:40+823:45+105m221269.676271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#22/==/RDMRamagundam 01:05+1001:06+101m131370.875170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#23/==/MCIManchiryal 01:17+1101:18+121m131384.647159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.7
#24/==/BPABellampalli 01:43+1001:44+111m131404.389204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:10+2202:11+231m131442.935184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5969.9
#26/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 04:10-1604:20+310m--31512.846185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#27/==/CDChandrapur 04:38+504:39+61m--31526.576194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.5
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 06:12+3106:13+321m--31645.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction 07:35+2707:45+2810m331721.376317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.2
#30/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 08:53+3408:55+342m--31807.560411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44104.7
#31/==/BZUBetul 10:39+5110:40+531m231912.253643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 11:21+5511:23+552m131948.131407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.4
#33/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 13:40+013:50+910m632018.575329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 17:05+1:0817:15+1:1410m332263.468416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction 18:35+1:2118:40+1:215m--32354.262387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#36%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:15+1:0420:25+1:0310m232452.739322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.5
#37/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:00+5501:25+1:2025m742630.114100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#38!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 01:35+1:3701:37+1:372m--42632.54389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.5
#39!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 02:48+1:4502:50+1:462m142682.93888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.3
#40!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 04:45+1:3004:55+1:3010m--42755.22482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:40+1:3805:50+1:3810m--42773.37284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1893.9
#42/==/BXRBuxarX 07:08+2:1207:10+2:142m142867.26667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0268.5
#43/==/ARAAra JunctionX 08:12+1:4208:14+1:422m142935.73163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.1
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 09:50+2:18-142984.8-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site