Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:02:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:02:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1964983-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977517-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444786-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1977517-0

16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)
എറണാകുളം - പട്ന എക്സ്പ്രസ്     एरणाकुलम - पटना एक्सप्रेस (राजेन्द्रनगर एक्सप्रेस)

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 31, 2016 (04:38AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:28) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. PM @ ERS
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Patna Junction is 370 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 58h 50m    42 halts    Distance: 2985 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
      S
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 

42 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -23:00+1110.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 23:21+1023:24+113m3119.57114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 00:10+2500:13+253m2274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4775.3
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:00+102:05+45m42149.34581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 03:20+1603:25+175m32205.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppur 04:08+2004:10+212m22255.546306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#7/==/EDErode Junction 05:15+205:20+75m12305.872174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#8/==/SASalem Junction 06:10+1406:15+135m--2365.470282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 07:58+908:00+162m22485.956404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.5
#10/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 09:30-109:35+25m32570.363215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3132.8
#11/--/CTOChittoor 10:06+810:07+131m12603.169305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0371.9
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main 11:10+5512:30+1480m12675.129151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#13/==/RURenigunta JunctionO 12:50+3013:25+2035m--2684.956115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 13:50+2013:52+202m22708.13270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.2
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:45+015:52+17m22768.392 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#16/==/NLRNelloreX 16:17+1216:18+131m22806.88121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#17/==/OGLOngole 17:44+2017:45+211m12923.489 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.2
#18/==/TELTenali JunctionX 18:57+2518:58+251m--21030.528 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.5
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:05+820:20+415m1021062.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.3
#20/==/KMTKhammam 21:28+3221:30+322m221162.350118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10107.5
#21/==/WLWarangalX 23:40+423:45+95m221269.876271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#22/==/RDMRamagundam 01:05+1901:06+191m131371.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#23/==/MCIManchiryal 01:17+2601:18+261m131384.847159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.7
#24/==/BPABellampalli 01:43+2201:44+221m131404.589204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:10+3302:11+341m131443.235184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5969.8
#26/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 04:10+004:20+810m--31513.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#27/==/CDChandrapur 04:38+1004:39+121m--31526.876194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.5
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 06:12+2906:13+311m--31645.356279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction 07:35+3007:45+3110m331721.576315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.2
#30/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 08:53+4108:55+402m--31807.860411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44104.7
#31/==/BZUBetul 10:39+4710:40+491m231912.454643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 11:21+4711:23+472m131949.131407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.3
#33/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 13:40+413:50+1210m632019.475328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.2
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 17:05+4317:15+4810m432264.568417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#35%==%KTEKatni Junction 18:35+5818:40+585m--32355.462387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#36%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:15+4720:25+5010m232453.839322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.4
#37/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:00+601:25+4325m742631.214100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#38!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 01:35+4801:37+512m442633.65289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.5
#39!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 02:48+5002:50+502m142695.13192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.1
#40!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 04:45+4104:55+4910m142755.22482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:40+5305:50+5610m--42773.27284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1893.9
#42/==/BXRBuxarX 07:08+1:0907:10+1:122m142867.26667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0268.5
#43/==/ARAAra JunctionX 08:12+1:0808:14+1:092m142935.73163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.1
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 09:50+1:35-142984.7-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.