Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:32:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:32:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56608/Ernakulam - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - ഷൊർണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     एर्नाकुलम - शोरानूर पैसेंजर

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No Updated Wrongly...
Sun Apr 05, 2015 (10:37AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 21:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -18:05-210.0263mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:062.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 18:11-18:12-1m112.6419mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#3/==/IPLIdappally 18:21-18:22-1m--18.6478mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#4/==/KLMRKalamassery 18:28-18:29-1m--113.3529mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 18:36-18:37-1m3119.43915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#6/==/CWRChovvara 18:42-18:43-1m--122.75912mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 18:49-18:50-1m--128.67217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#8/==/KUCKarukkutty 18:54-18:55-1m--133.44521mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#9/==/KRANKoratti Angadi 19:01-19:02-1m--137.95615mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/DINRDivine Nagar 19:06-19:07-1m2141.63314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy 19:11-19:12-1m2143.84310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 19:21-19:22-1m--150.37619mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#13/==/NYINellayi 19:27-19:28-1m--156.63813mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#14/==/PUKPudukkad 19:34-19:35-1m--160.54613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/OLROllur 19:44-19:45-1m--167.42016mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:05-20:06-1m2174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#17/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 20:09-20:10-1m--176.35212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu 20:18-20:19-1m--183.25026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#19/==/WKIWadakkanchery 20:28-20:29-1m2190.75541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#20/==/MUCMullurkara 20:38-20:39-1m--199.06049mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/==/VTKVallathol Nagar 20:43-20:44-1m--1103.01144mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:214.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction• 21:05----1107.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site