Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 848653-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1553334-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744627-0

14205/Faizabad - Delhi Express
فیض آباد دلی ایکسپریس     फैजाबाद दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

FD/Faizabad Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Entry 558424
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be cancelled from 17/12/2016 to 15/01/2017 .Entry# 2086358
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (11:03AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Faizabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 615 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and HPU/Hapur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FD/Faizabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

9 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!FDFaizabad Junction» -17:25+1110.078104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4761.2
#2!==!DYDDaryabad 18:12+1818:14+182m--161.250116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4638.2
#3!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 19:00+1019:02+122m1199.532123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5328.3
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 19:55+820:05+810m61127.859124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:48164.8
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 22:53+1322:55+192m31292.670157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction 23:55+3123:58+333m21363.169174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#7/==/RMURampur JunctionX 00:53+4300:55+442m32426.236191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#8/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:40+4201:48+438m52453.572196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27103.9
#9/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 03:15+4403:17+492m12557.423216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3836.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 04:55+2204:57+232m42594.223216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5320.3
#11/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 05:50+21-32614.6-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site