Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104522-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2256631-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2304684-0

13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (সুলতানপুর হইয়া)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)

MLDT/Malda Town --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 11, 13 and 15 May due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09,
...
more...
2017 (11:08AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:07) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13483/13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Rating: 3.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction is 101 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    61 halts    Distance: 1423 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MKA/Mokama and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# --
 M  T S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 4h 8m late)
Platform# 10
 M W  S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

61 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -19:10+53--10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 19:42+1:0619:52+1:0410m1135.13330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#3%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 20:25+1:0220:29+1:024m1153.26736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#4%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 20:44+1:0820:45+1:091m1169.94138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.7
#5%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:40+5521:50+5610m21107.65440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2623.5
#6!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:16+1:0122:17+1:021m--1131.24753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#7!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 22:43+5422:44+551m21151.55244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#8!%%!%SBOSabaur 23:10+5923:11+1:001m--1174.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.5
#9!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 23:30+1:0223:40+1:0010m--1181.57650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj 23:59+1:0000:01+1:002m21205.64544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.9
#11%==%BUPBariarpur 00:25+5600:26+571m12223.64143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:42+5700:52+5410m12234.66957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:11+1:0001:12+1:011m32256.62252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.1
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 02:15+5502:25+5610m--2279.75854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaO 02:42+1:0502:43+1:071m--2296.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16/==/MKAMokamaX 03:02+1:1203:04+1:132m32313.97748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#17/==/BARHBarh 03:24+1:1403:25+1:151m--2339.67249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 03:40+1:1603:44+1:154m22357.77853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction 04:02+1:2904:03+1:301m--2381.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.2
#20/==/PNCPatna SahebX 04:39+1:1304:40+1:161m22393.22458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 04:58+1:1505:00+1:162m32400.5855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 05:20+1:0305:30+1:0510m52403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 05:45+1:2005:55+1:1910m32412.88759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#24/==/BTABihtaX 06:07+1:2706:08+1:291m--2430.17363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction 06:26+1:4006:28+1:432m22452.19263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiya 06:42+1:4806:43+1:561m--2473.54467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27/==/BYNBanahiX 06:51+1:5706:52+1:581m--2479.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur 07:01+1:5807:02+2:031m--2488.37469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraonX 07:15+2:0507:16+2:071m--2504.27070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#30/==/BXRBuxarX 07:30+2:0907:35+2:075m22520.68267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/CSAChausa 07:43+2:1107:44+2:121m--2531.55568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#32/==/GMRGahmar 07:54+2:1207:55+2:131m--2540.86168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33/==/BWHBhadauraX 08:03+2:1308:04+2:151m--2548.94368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 08:15+2:1208:17+2:122m32556.88171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX 08:27+2:1508:28+2:161m--2570.32776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.2
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:05+1:2810:20+1:2715m32614.52784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:00+1:5411:10+2:0210m82632.66782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:45+2:2811:46+2:301m--2671.93187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:09+2:0012:10+2:021m--2683.93984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#40/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 12:20+2:2412:22+2:252m22690.37085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#41/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar 12:46+2:3812:47+2:431m12718.14492mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#42/==/HRPGHarpalGanjX 12:58+2:4712:59+2:481m12726.24092mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#43/==/KEPRKoiripurX 13:15+2:4913:16+2:491m12736.86597mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#44/==/LBALambhua 13:32+2:5313:33+2:551m12754.14197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3221.9
#45/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 14:05+2:5414:15+2:4910m12776.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#46/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 14:40+2:5414:41+2:551m12807.557105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#47%==%NHHNihalgarh 15:01+3:0215:03+3:052m12826.551108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#48%==%AKJAkbarGanj 15:21+3:0915:22+3:111m12841.746112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#49%==%HGHHaidergarh 15:44+3:2215:45+3:281m--2858.718116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1056.8
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:55+2:1319:30+2:0735m62915.458124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#51/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 20:26+2:2120:27+2:231m--2969.828129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#52/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 21:05+2:2221:15+2:2810m6,72987.487129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.5
#53/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 22:51+2:5422:53+3:022m221126.983153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#54/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 23:33+3:1123:35+3:212m321182.257167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#55/==/FZDFirozabad 23:56+3:2423:58+3:352m321202.131164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#56/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:30+3:3200:38+3:468m231218.659167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#57/==/HRSHathras Junction 01:27+3:4801:28+3:511m--31266.673183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#58/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 01:53+4:0501:58+4:065m431296.987191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#59/==/KRJKhurja Junction 02:28+4:1902:31+4:183m231340.248199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1962.7
#60/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 03:50+4:2103:52+4:202m331402.841216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#61/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 04:02+4:1504:04+4:152m231409.642209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:14+4:1804:16+4:182m431416.616210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#63/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 04:40+4:08-1031423.1-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.