Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2132866-0

15040/Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved)
     फर्रुखाबाद एक्सप्रेस

KSJ/Kasganj Junction --> FBD/Farrukhabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (13:52) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kasganj Junction and Farrukhabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KSJ/Kasganj Junction 
Arrives @ 10:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 

6 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kasganj Junction and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KSJKasganj Junction» -08:45+5--10.064174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#2|--|SWRTSahawar Town 09:03+1209:05+132m--119.270176mNERSahawar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#3|--|GWAGanj Dundwara 09:16+1409:18+142m--132.056170mNERGanjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4|--|PTIPatiali 09:25+1509:27+152m--138.570170mNERUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5|--|DRODaryaogonjX 09:39+1609:41+172m1152.561167mNERMDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#6|--|RDNRudain 09:51+1809:53+182m--162.775164mNERMDR 68W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#7|--|KMJKaimganj 10:05+2110:07+212m--177.747161mNERKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.8
#8|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction• 10:45+14---1107.5-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site