Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54151⇒64593/Fatehpur - Kanpur MEMU
     फतेहपुर - कानपुर मेमू

MWH/Malwan --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (5h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (11:36PM)
Updated: Yesterday (1:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
CNB WAG 7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malwan and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    9 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:39
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MWH/Malwan 
Arrives @ 09:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Malwan and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FTPFatehpur  -07:20-11-16.160118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/KKSKurasti KalanX  07:27-07:28-1m11-9.154119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#3/==/MWHMalwan»  07:38-07:39-1m010.054122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#4/==/KSQKanspur Gugauli  07:47-07:48-1m017.253124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/==/BKOBindki Road  07:57-07:58-1m0115.244124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#6/==/AUNGAungX  08:06-08:07-1m0121.148123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#7/==/KBNKarbigwan  08:15-08:16-1m0127.546120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#8/==/PMPRPrempur  08:23-08:24-1m0132.853125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#9/==/SSLSirsaul  08:31-08:32-1m1138.944125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#10/==/RXMRooma  08:41-08:42-1m0145.546125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#11/==/CHKChakeri  08:48-08:50-2m0150.151127mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#12/==/CNBIChandari  08:58-09:00-2m1156.99127mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.5
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central•  09:30--6161.5-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site