Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 08:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 08:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

54151/Fatehpur Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     फतेहपुर कानपुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54152/54151/51809/51810/51802/51803/51804/51801; Ref: http://goo.gl/TuEN2
Loco
CNB WAG 7.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Malwan and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    9 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:39 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MWH/Malwan 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Malwan and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FTPFatehpur  -07:20+1711-16.160118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/KKSKurasti KalanX  07:27+2707:28+301m11-9.154119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#3/==/MWHMalwan»  07:38+3207:39+321m010.054122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#4/==/KSQKanspur Gugauli  07:47+3307:48+341m017.253124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/==/BKOBindki Road  07:57+3207:58+351m0115.244124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#6/==/AUNGAungX  08:06+3808:07+441m0121.148123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#7/==/KBNKarbigwan  08:15+4808:16+491m0127.546120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#8/==/PMPRPrempur  08:23+5308:24+571m0132.853125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#9/==/SSLSirsaul  08:31+5708:32+581m1138.944125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#10/==/RXMRooma  08:41+1:0108:42+1:021m0145.546125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#11/==/CHKChakeri  08:48+1:0208:49+1:051m0150.146127mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#12/==/CNBIChandari  08:58+1:0608:59+1:091m1156.99127mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.5
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central•  09:30+42-6161.5-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site