Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 05:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 05:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54151/Fatehpur Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     फतेहपुर कानपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 12 2014 (6:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54152/54151/51809/51810/51802/51803/51804/51801; Ref: http://goo.gl/TuEN2
Loco
CNB WAG 7.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 51m    9 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:39
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MWH/Malwan 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Malwan and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/FTPFatehpur  -07:20+011-16.160120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/KKSKurasti KalanX  07:27-07:28-1m11-9.155119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/MWHMalwan»  07:38-07:39-1m--10.054122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/KSQKanspur Gugauli  07:47-07:48-1m--17.253124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BKOBindki Road  07:57+907:58+91m--115.244124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/AUNGAungX  08:06-08:07-1m--121.148123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/KBNKarbigwan  08:15-08:16-1m--127.546121mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/PMPRPrempur  08:23-08:24-1m--132.853125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SSLSirsaul  08:31-08:32-1m1138.944125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/RXMRooma  08:41-08:42-1m--145.546125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/CHKChakeri  08:48-08:49-1m--150.146126mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/CNBIChandari  08:58-08:59-1m1156.99125mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/CNBKanpur Central•  09:30+26-6161.5-128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site