Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1328316-0
Entry# 1957895-0
Entry# 2105824-0
Entry# 817730-0

19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਜਨਤਾ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਰੇਸ     फिरोजपुर - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Refresh Live Status (3h 36m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (21:55) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Dedicated Rakes.; No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Mumbai Central is 140 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 35m    94 halts    Distance: 1772 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

94 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction» -05:00+1:08110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot 05:25+1:2005:27+1:202m1132.248204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 05:43+1:2305:45+1:232m1145.175210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 05:58+1:2806:00+1:282m1161.362209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 06:14+1:2906:16+1:312m1175.724207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction 06:47+1:1807:00+1:1513m2187.973207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur 07:28+1:2807:30+1:282m--1121.967216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 07:39-07:41-2m--1132.032220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.6
#9%==%MSZMansa 07:57+1:2307:59+1:232m21140.674223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10%==%BLZBudhlada 08:12+1:2308:14+1:242m--1156.766224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#11%==%BRZBareta 08:28+1:2108:30+1:212m11172.166225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction 08:43+1:2408:45+1:242m--1186.456224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#13%==%TUNTohana 08:58+1:2609:00+1:262m--1198.578227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#14%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:20+1:2509:22+1:252m--1224.465230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#15%==%UCAUchana 09:36+1:2609:38+1:262m--1239.766229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#16%==%JINDJind Junction 09:55+1:2410:00+1:225m--1258.369228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#17%==%JNAJulana 10:22+1:2910:24+1:292m--1283.861225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.6
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction 10:55+1:2511:00+1:245m--1315.470220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana 11:16-11:18-2m--1334.142221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#20/==/SPZSampla 11:23+1:2511:25+1:252m--1337.672222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:40+1:2711:42+1:272m--1355.562220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#22/==/NNONangloi 11:54+1:2911:56+1:302m--1368.024214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuriX 12:04+1:1012:06+1:102m--1371.314217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.6
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:21+1:1712:23+1:192m--1374.842216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.7
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 12:34+1:2512:36+1:262m--1382.512221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:193.9
#26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 12:55+1:3213:30+1:3035m71386.529216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.2
#27/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 13:45+1:3713:47+1:382m11393.744210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/OKAOkhlaX 13:52+1:4413:54+1:442m--1397.352216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO 14:02+1:4514:04+1:462m11404.352216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/FDBFaridabad 14:16+1:4914:18+1:502m31414.643207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh 14:29+1:5414:31+1:542m41422.527204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.3
#32/==/PWLPalwalX 15:18+1:2715:20+1:292m--1443.785199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#33/==/KSVKosi Kalan 15:50+1:4715:52+1:482m21486.256189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#34/==/CHJChataX 16:03+1:5116:05+1:542m--1496.434187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.2
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction 17:00+1:3217:05+1:395m31527.780182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#36/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionO 17:30+1:3417:35+1:355m31561.272175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3541.9
#37/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 18:10+1:3418:15+1:335m2,31603.191199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.7
#38/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX 18:28+1:3718:30+1:402m11622.853223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#39/==/HANHindaun CityO 18:45+1:3718:50+1:395m11636.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 19:00+1:3919:02+1:402m11646.154241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#41/==/GGCGangapur City 19:40+1:3419:45+1:395m21680.361269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#42/==/MLZMalarnaXO 20:18+1:4020:20+1:432m21713.940237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.1
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 21:05+1:3321:10+1:395m21744.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#44/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 21:38+1:4321:40+1:452m21780.465247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#45/==/LKELakheriX 21:50+1:4621:52+1:482m--1791.344225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2360.6
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:15+1:3423:20+1:405m21851.969256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#47/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:23+1:3700:25+1:392m12924.154359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO 00:38+1:4200:40+1:452m12935.830362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3316.5
#49/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 01:13+1:2401:15+1:282m12952.274383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#50/==/SGZShamgarh 01:42+1:2601:47+1:255m12985.551465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#51/==/SVASuwasraO 02:03+1:2202:05+1:222m12999.240455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#52/==/CMUChau Mahla 02:28+1:1302:30+1:152m121014.521425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0622.6
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 03:36+4003:38+372m121037.238446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#54/==/MEPMahidpur Road 04:14+2004:15+291m121060.251492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#55/==/NADNagda JunctionX 04:35+2704:40+325m--21077.375469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#56/==/KUHKhachrodX 04:51+3704:53+372m--21091.040498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.7
#57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 05:35+2905:45+3410m421118.775495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#58/==/BMIBamnia 06:21+3906:23+382m--21163.572395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#59/==/THDRThandla Road 06:46+3906:48+392m--21191.061319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#60/==/MGNMeghnagar 06:56+3906:58+392m--21199.180321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#61/==/DHDDahodX 07:23+4307:25+452m121232.366314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#62/==/LMKLimkheda 07:55+4507:57+442m--21265.267205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#63/==/PPDPiplod 08:04+3608:06+352m--21273.080209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#64/==/SATSant RoadX 08:15+3608:17+352m221285.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.5
#65/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 09:05+3009:10+355m121305.478122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#66/==/DRLDerol 09:28+3909:29+401m--21328.87987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#67/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 09:47+3909:48+401m--21352.65168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#68/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 10:19+4310:29+4310m121379.28537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#69/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 10:50+5210:51+521m221409.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#70/==/PLJPalejX 11:03+5611:04+561m--21424.27328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#71/==/NIUNabipurX 11:15+5811:16+581m221437.66120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#72/==/BHBharuch Junction 11:28+5711:29+581m221449.85620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#73/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 11:39+5911:40+591m221459.16219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#74/==/PAOPanoli 11:50+1:0511:51+1:061m121469.35529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#75/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 12:00+5612:01+571m221477.55228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#76/==/KIMKim 12:10+5912:11+1:011m221485.31818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.6
#77/==/STSuratX 13:30+2713:35+305m221508.97118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#78/==/MRLMaroli 13:53+4113:55+412m221530.16315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#79/==/NVSNavsari 14:03+4314:08+435m221538.55914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#80/==/AMLAmalsadO 14:24+4314:27+413m221554.2-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.4
#81/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 14:29+4714:38+419m221559.63611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#82/==/BLValsad 15:08+3315:10+392m321577.54612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#83/==/PADPardiX 15:24+3315:26+332m321588.25117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#84/==/UVDUdvada 15:33+3615:35+362m--21594.2-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.6
#85/==/VAPIVapiX 15:36+4615:48+4412m221603.83427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#86/==/BLDBhiladXOO 16:08+3816:10+382m321615.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#87/==/SJNSanjanXOO 16:20+3816:22+382m221626.65421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#88/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 16:28+3916:30+382m321632.04724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#89/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 16:56+2916:58+302m221652.36712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90/==/VGNVangaonO 17:09+2917:10+291m321664.67112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#91/==/BORBoisarXO 17:18+3117:20+302m321674.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#92/==/PLGPalgharXOO 17:30+3017:33+293m221685.35719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#93/==/VRVirarXO 18:06+2818:08+282m421716.4569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#94/==/BVIBorivaliX 18:36+1818:40+184m6A21742.45118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#95/==/DDRDadar WesternX 19:08+1219:12+144m521766.1157mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:235.9
#96/==/BCTMumbai Central• 19:35+22-521772.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site