Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04602/Firozpur Cantt. - Katihar Special
     फिरोजपुर छावनी - कटिहार स्पेशल

FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : Sleeper 8, General 6, SLR 2, Total 16 coaches
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:25AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Mar 10, 2017fromFZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 12, 2017atKIR/Katihar Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Katihar Junction is 99 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 1680 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# --
     F 
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# --
S      
KIR/Katihar Junction 

19 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction» -22:35---10.061198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations01:55117.4
#2|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction 00:30-00:40-10m22117.457239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 01:40-01:50-10m32174.452249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:10113.7
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 04:00-04:10-10m22288.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2581.1
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 05:35-05:45-10m--2369.149278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:55193.1
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction 09:40-09:50-10m--2562.177196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1090.4
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:00-11:02-2m--2652.549174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:18161.6
#8%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 14:20-14:30-10m--2814.147142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:25159.1
#9/==/GDGonda Junction 17:55-18:00-5m22973.256110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3588.6
#10/==/BSTBasti 19:35-19:40-5m221061.83091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0563.4
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 21:45-22:00-15m--21125.21584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations03:2049.1
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 01:20-01:22-2m--31174.311079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3869.5
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction 02:00-02:05-5m--31243.84969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:20-03:22-2m--31305.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:4354.2
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction 04:05-04:07-2m--31359.22956mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction 04:18-04:20-2m--31364.64355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 05:35-05:40-5m--31418.46357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 06:30-06:35-5m--31470.56451mECR848101, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:2085.3
#19|--|KGGKhagaria Junction 07:55-08:00-5m--31555.84543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#20/==/NNANaugachia 09:30-09:32-2m--31622.82939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5857.4
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction• 11:30----31680.2-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site