Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282432-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1887630-0

12921/Flying Ranee
फ्लाइंग राणी     फ्लाइंग रानी

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 01, 1937
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 22, 2016 (07:44PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
LDS
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 D3
 13
 D2
 14
 D1
 15
GEN
 16
 FC
 17
 C1
 18
 C2
 19
GEN
 20
LDS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Surat.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DRD/Dahanu Road and BL/Valsad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 22:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

12 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -17:55+0210.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.3
#2/==/ADHAndheri 18:17+318:19+32m6117.34914mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX 18:34+318:36+32m4129.66918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#4/==/PLGPalgharX 19:26+819:28+92m1186.87119mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 19:56+1219:58+122m11119.89112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.5
#6/==/VAPIVapiX 20:30+1920:32+192m11168.35227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.2
#7/==/BLValsadX 21:02+1321:04+142m21194.57712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 21:18+1421:20+142m11212.45411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#9/==/AMLAmalsad 21:26+1421:28+132m11217.87814mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#10/==/NVSNavsari 21:40+1321:42+132m11233.56314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#11/==/MRLMaroli 21:50+1321:52+132m11241.95715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#12/==/SCHSachinX 21:59+1222:01+112m11248.65312mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#13/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 22:13+1122:15+142m11259.11214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#14/==/STSurat• 22:35+6-31263.1-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site