Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

9021/Flying Ranee (UnReserved)
     फ्लाइंग रानी

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Surat.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

12 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -17:55---10.0458mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2317.3
#2/==/ADHAndheri 18:18-18:20-2m--117.34114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 18:38-18:40-2m4129.66618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#4/==/PLGPalghar 19:32-19:34-2m--186.86419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road 20:05-20:07-2m--1119.88812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#6/==/VAPIVapi 20:40-20:42-2m--1168.36127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#7/==/BLValsad 21:08-21:10-2m--1194.57712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#8/==/BIMBilimora Junction 21:24-21:26-2m--1212.44611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#9/==/AMLAmalsad 21:33-21:35-2m--1217.87214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#10/==/NVSNavsari 21:48-21:50-2m--1233.56314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#11/==/MRLMaroli 21:58-22:00-2m--1241.95715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#12/==/SCHSachin 22:07-22:09-2m--1248.65812mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#13/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 22:20-22:22-2m--1259.11314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#14/==/STSurat• 22:40----1263.1-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site