Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486399-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487593-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164752-35

13017/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> AZ/Azimganj Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available.; Toll fee no-1323
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Remain Cancel from 8.4.2017 to 18.4.2017.
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:38PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (08:49) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

13 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:05+0710.047 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 06:33+206:34+21m4122.165 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 06:50+206:52+32m1139.575 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 07:46+407:51+35m11107.15837mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3432.7
#5/==/GKHGuskaraX 08:25+808:26+101m21139.86340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 08:44+1008:47+103m11158.82755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#7/==/PNEPrantik 08:56+1008:58+102m11162.95750mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 09:14+1509:16+142m11178.266 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 09:28+1609:30+162m31191.56657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#10/==/MLVMallarpurX 09:44+2009:45+221m31206.83147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#11/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 10:09+1910:19+1910m31219.35341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction 10:35+2610:37+252m11233.44746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.9
#13%==%MGAEMorgram 11:01+3511:03+342m11252.34123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#14%==%SDISagardighi 11:14+1811:16+232m11259.92638mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#15%==%AZAzimganj Junction• 12:00+16---1278.8-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site