Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1120083-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2235394-0

16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ગાંધીધામ-બેંગ્લોર સિટી     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

GIMB/Gandhidham Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex...
more...
Gandhidham: 05.09.2017)
Thu Apr 27, 2017 (09:26PM)
Updated: Feb 04 2017 (22:29) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 105 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 15m    32 halts    Distance: 1955 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights (Avg 12m early)
Platform# 10
    T  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

32 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction» -09:00+0110.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5053.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 09:50+609:52+62m2153.76940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:42116.7
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 11:34+3811:36+382m--1170.44454mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2965.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction 13:05+1213:07+162m--1235.94729mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 14:30+714:50+720m31301.15851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.8
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:37+1815:39+182m11346.84937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0654.3
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+1216:55+1410m11401.19437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 17:46+3317:48+332m21481.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1749.8
#9/==/STSuratX 19:05+719:15+810m21530.85018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road 23:35-2023:45+010m71746.8717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:08+1200:10+142m--2774.11724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.3
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02+201:05+83m62788.45310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58+1302:00+182m12835.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#14/==/LNLLonavala 02:43+1402:45+152m12862.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#15/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+304:20+1010m22926.551556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#16!==!STRSatara 07:12+4007:15+403m121071.968638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#17!==!KRDKarad 08:07+4808:10+483m121130.553596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#18!==!SLISangliX 09:27+2109:30+233m321198.69558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction 10:15-910:25+010m121205.746556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#20!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25+2313:30+235m121343.168751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#21!==!LDLonda Junction 14:15+3714:17+372m221394.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3770.5
#22|==|DWRDharwadX 15:54+3115:55+331m--21464.919732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.1
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 17:00-417:10+010m121485.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#24!==!HVRHaveri 18:25+1818:27+232m--21560.248558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#25!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08+1719:10+252m--21592.761582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#26!==!HRRHarihar 19:33+3319:35+322m--21616.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#27!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53+3419:55+352m--21628.870597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction 21:33+4121:35+412m--21743.636805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction 22:50+922:55+175m--21789.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#30!==!TTRTipturX 23:23+2323:25+292m--21814.441859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 01:08+1801:10+192m--31885.348826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2063.8
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 02:30+1002:35+105m--31949.122919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#33/==/MWMMalleswaram 02:43-02:45-2m--31952.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 03:15-12-1031954.8-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.