Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
ગાંધીધામ નાગરકોઇલ અઠવાડિક     गांधीधाम नागरकोइल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

GIMB/Gandhidham Junction --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (05:19PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:19) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa
Rating: 3.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 PC
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 15m    54 halts    Distance: 2343 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# --
S      
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

54 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction» -07:00+2310.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3037.7
#2|==|BCOBBhachau 07:30+1207:32+122m2137.74244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 07:55+407:57+42m2153.77640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 08:28+808:30+92m3192.9686mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0877.5
#5!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38+1709:40+192m--1170.44254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3365.5
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction 11:13-1611:15+22m21235.94629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.3
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:40-1113:00+020m51301.26151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:45+913:47+102m11346.87437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 14:02+1614:04+162m11365.34244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+615:05+710m11401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:56+3415:58+342m21480.95219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.9
#12/==/STSurat 16:55+3217:00+375m21530.87218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5768.6
#13/==/BLValsadX 17:57+3417:59+352m31599.48312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#14/==/VAPIVapiX 18:18+4018:20+402m21625.67327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#15/==/BORBoisar 19:18+3319:20+332m31695.84416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1050.8
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 20:30+1820:40+1810m71746.7636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#17/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 21:06+3321:08+332m11774.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5235.8
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 22:00+3722:05+475m71809.85811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31203.8
#19|--|CHIChiplunX 01:36+5201:38+562m221013.66311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#20|--|RNRatnagiri 02:50+5402:55+585m121089.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15160.5
#21|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX 05:10+1:2905:12+1:342m121249.53340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1875.6
#22|==|MAOMadgaon Junction 07:30+1:2907:40+1:3710m121325.1629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#23|--|CNOCanacona 08:12+1:1408:14+1:192m121358.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.2
#24|--|KAWRKarwarX 08:50+1:1208:52+1:122m121385.27211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.1
#25|--|KTKumtaX 09:38+1:0209:40+1:042m121440.46322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.1
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwar 10:18+1:0610:20+1:062m221480.45028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3629.9
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:56+1:4910:58+1:492m121510.37710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#28|--|KUDAKundapura 11:24+1:0211:26+1:042m121543.96914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29|--|UDUdupi 11:54+5311:56+1:002m121575.95718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#30|--|SLSurathkalX 12:40+5312:42+1:002m121617.72122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5820.6
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 13:40+1:1513:50+1:2210m221638.37424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#32%==%KGQKasaragod 14:28+1:0314:30+1:032m121685.46618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#33/==/PAYPayyanur 15:18+1:1615:20+1:162m221737.8889mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#34/==/KPQKannapuram 15:33+5915:35+582m221757.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 15:55+1:1116:00+1:135m321771.46916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#36/==/TLYThalassery 16:18+1:1316:20+1:132m--21792.1749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#37/==/BDJVadakaraX 16:38+1:1716:40+1:182m121814.27310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy 16:58+5717:00+562m--21836.14917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O 17:30+5017:35+515m121860.53311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/FKFerokX 17:53+4917:55+482m--21870.45115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi 18:13+4918:15+482m--21885.67417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#42/==/TIRTirurX 18:28+5018:30+502m321901.7509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram 18:48+4818:50+482m221916.86217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#44/==/PTBPattambiX 19:08+1:0819:10+1:072m221935.22324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.4
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction 19:40+3519:50+5010m421946.73526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:47+1:0020:50+1:013m121979.8942mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:25+1:2121:27+1:212m122034.43115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 22:00+1:1222:05+1:125m222051.2549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#49%==%KTYMKottayam 23:12+1:2823:15+1:293m122111.45018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#50%==%TRVLTiruvalla 23:46+1:3723:48+1:372m322137.16122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#51/==/CNGRChengannur 23:57+1:4023:59+1:402m122146.25013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 00:23+1:3400:25+1:342m--32166.44911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 01:15+1:3101:20+1:315m132207.27816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4862.2
#54/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 02:08-02:10-2m132269.41420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:102.4
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 02:20+1:3502:25+1:365m332271.83913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.1
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 04:15+1:18---32342.9-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site