Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 704153-0
Entry# 704153-0

14215/Ganga Gomti Express
     गंगा गोमती एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:33PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (20:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Runs with a single rake.
Rating: 4.1/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 4h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 201 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 76 km/hr between RBL/Rae Bareli Junction and BCN/Bachhrawan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

8 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ALDAllahabad Junction» -06:00+211010.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#2%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX 06:11+1706:13+172m116.42796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#3%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 06:27+1606:29+162m1112.87399mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.4
#4/--/KHNMKunda HarnamganjX 07:04+2007:06+212m1155.267110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#5/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 07:23+2207:25+222m1174.150114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#6/--/UCRUnchahar JunctionX 07:38+2307:40+242m1185.149112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.2
#7|--|LMNLachhmanpur 08:01+2208:03+232m11102.250119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.8
#8|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 08:28+2508:33+285m21123.076116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.6
#9!==!BCNBachhrawan 08:57+4208:59+432m--1153.637124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1647.3
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 10:15+43-21200.9-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site