Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 704153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 704153-0

14216/Ganga Gomti Express
     गंगा गोमती एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:33PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (20:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with single rake.
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Allahabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 201 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

8 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» -18:00+5810.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4847.3
#2!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 18:48+3818:50+402m1,2147.361124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 19:20+4919:22+502m1,2,3177.962116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#4|--|LMNLachhmanpur 19:42+5419:44+582m1198.769119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#5|--|UCRUnchahar Junction 19:59+5820:01+582m1,21115.855112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#6/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 20:13+5820:15+572m21126.871114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#7/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 20:31+1:0020:33+592m11145.736110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.4
#8/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 21:43+2121:45+272m21188.11899mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.4
#9%==%PRGPrayag Junction 22:06+1522:08+292m11194.42396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#10%==%ALDAllahabad Junction• 22:25+57-101200.9-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site