Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1373247-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556888-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1651563-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2086593-0

13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 31, 2015 (02:09PM)
Updated: Mar 17 2017 (23:11) by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing,Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction is 62 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 55m    72 halts    Distance: 1603 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

72 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction» -21:20+1310.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#2/==/TETTetulmari 21:30+421:32+42m--19.169226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohO 21:50+821:55+85m3129.863241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath 22:12+922:17+85m3147.781281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 22:37+1022:39+112m--174.964331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.4
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 23:24+323:26+82m21123.254399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 00:50-200:55+35m12199.486115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 01:43+801:44+101m--2268.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 01:59+1602:01+162m22284.582113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 02:14+2102:15+221m22302.372110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#11/==/KTQKudraX 02:36+2202:38+222m--2327.78392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 02:54+2402:56+242m--2350.09580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1828.6
#13/==/SYJSaidrajaX 03:14+2903:16+292m--2378.62881mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5625.8
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 04:12+204:32+820m--2404.43084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#15/==/KEIKashiX 04:57+2004:59+222m--2417.11582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.4
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 05:20+1805:35+1915m42422.55982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#17/==/BTPBabatpurX 05:54+2805:55+291m--2441.07085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#18/==/KSFKhalispurO 06:03+3306:04+331m--2450.46282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#19/==/JLLJalalGanjX 06:15+3706:16+371m--2461.74087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 06:34+3506:35+381m--2473.72984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.3
#21%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 06:48+3706:54+356m12480.04683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#22%--%MIHMihrawanX 07:10+4107:11+441m12492.26488mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23%--%KSKheta SaraiX 07:21+4607:22+501m12502.82488mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.7
#24%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 07:49+3807:54+415m--2513.52790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#25%--%BWIBilwai 08:18+3108:19+351m12524.59391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26%--%MLPRMalipur 08:28+4408:29+471m--2538.46092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 08:48+5408:50+572m--2557.48492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#28!==!GGJGoshainGanj 09:06+1:0609:08+1:092m--2579.76098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#29!==!BLGBilhar GhatX 09:25+1:1109:26+1:121m--2596.619104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4614.8
#30!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 10:12+4910:14+492m--2611.4999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.5
#31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 10:43+2910:44+351m--2615.99104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.5
#32|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 11:00+3111:08+338m--2618.454104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#33!==!SLWSohwal 11:25+4011:26+411m--2633.769107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#34!==!RDLRudauli 11:46+4611:47+461m--2656.649109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#35!==!PTHPatranga 12:05+4612:06+471m--2671.137113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#36!==!DYDDaryabadX 12:20+4312:21+441m--2679.731116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1338.2
#37!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 13:34+1213:35+201m22717.934123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.3
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 14:25+2814:45+2020m32746.254124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1668.7
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction 16:01+2916:03+302m22815.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi 16:31+3016:32+341m12848.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.2
#41/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 16:59+3317:01+342m--2880.247149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3930.8
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur 17:40+2617:45+275m32911.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#43/==/TLHTilharX 18:01+2918:03+302m--2929.275161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#44/==/PMRPitambarpurX 18:29+3318:31+352m--2961.757170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#45/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 18:52+4418:57+455m22981.576174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.1
#46/==/RMURampur JunctionX 19:47+5619:48+1:001m321044.635191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.2
#47/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:35+5420:45+5510m221071.961196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.4
#48/==/KNTKanthX 21:14+1:0321:16+1:042m--21101.366219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#49/==/SEOSeohara 21:31+1:0721:33+1:082m--21117.949228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#50/==/DPRDhampur 21:50+1:0721:52+1:072m121131.656236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#51/==/NGGNaginaXO 22:10+1:0822:12+1:092m--21148.338248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.4
#52/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionO 22:47+5622:50+593m221170.768268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#53/==/LRJLaksar JunctionO 23:27+1:0323:32+1:025m221212.463238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#54/==/RKRoorkee 23:49+1:0623:50+1:091m321230.217268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0534.7
#55/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 01:55+1802:15+1720m--31265.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#56/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 02:42-02:43-1m331295.183276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#57/==/RAABararaX 03:02+3003:04+302m231321.336279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4124.7
#58/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+1603:55+1710m631346.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#59/==/UBCAmbala CityX 04:09+1804:10+191m331353.772272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#60/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 04:27+1904:28+201m131374.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.4
#61/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 04:55+1504:57+152m131399.457270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#62/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 05:07+1505:08+161m231408.945270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#63/==/KNNKhanna 05:19+1305:20+141m131417.154269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.3
#64/==/DDLDhandari Kalan 05:59+2306:00+251m131452.429254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#65/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 06:15+2606:25+3310m531459.767249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#66/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 06:37+4606:39+462m231473.158243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#67|--|BZGBilga 06:53-06:54-1m--31486.634244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:116.3
#68|--|NRMNurmahal 07:05-07:07-2m--31492.944237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#69|--|NRONakodar Junction 07:24-07:26-2m--31505.259231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#70|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot 07:38-07:39-1m--31517.046228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#71|--|LNKLohian Khas JunctionX 08:05+1:0508:07+1:082m--31537.166215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#72|--|MXHMakhu 08:29+1:1208:30+1:131m--31561.476206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#73|--|MWXMallanwala KhasXO 08:44+1:1408:46+1:152m--31579.116205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:2923.8
#74|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 10:15+11-331602.9-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site