Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1961577-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327021-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2127203-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2280202-0

13185/Ganga Sagar Express
গঙ্গাসাগর এক্সপ্রেস     गंगासागर एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> JYG/Jaynagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food served by en route station vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (09:42AM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (20:56) by Yuva Rahul^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Jaynagar is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 622 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 85 km/hr between CRJ/Chittaranjan and MDP/Madhupur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

20 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -17:45+09C10.02712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 17:53+017:54+01m213.6428mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4934.2
#3/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 18:43+018:48+35m2137.82116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.2
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction 19:11+719:15+84m1146.05014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:2167.5
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 20:36+520:40+74m21113.68137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.8
#6/==/DGRDurgapur 21:27+1821:32+165m21177.38076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 21:50+2321:51+271m21201.261100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:09+2922:14+325m3,41219.566114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX 22:37+4022:38+411m31244.785182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 23:18+4223:21+413m21301.173254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 23:45+3023:50+305m21330.238270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1044.3
#12/==/JAJJhajhaX 01:00+2801:05+305m32374.537142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:3092.2
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 03:35+2503:45+2610m82466.74648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3627.5
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 04:21+2804:23+292m12494.26451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#15/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:45+4405:10+4825m42517.55051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2621.7
#16!%%!%HYTHaiaghatX 05:36+5605:38+572m12539.23254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#17!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 05:58+5806:03+1:005m12549.82455mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#18!%%!%DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 06:15+5906:25+1:0010m32554.75355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#19|--|SKISakri Junction 06:47+1:0406:52+1:055m--2574.34458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#20|--|MBIMadhubani 07:15+1:0507:20+1:075m--2591.13361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#21|--|RJARajnagarX 07:38+1:0107:40+1:022m--2601.02165mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0021.3
#22|--|JYGJaynagar• 08:40+29---2622.3-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.