Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1327021-0
Entry# 1961577-2
Entry# 2127203-0

13186/GangaSagar Express
গঙ্গাসাগর এক্সপ্রেস     गंगासागर एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food served by en route station vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:04AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:54) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.1/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Sealdah is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 623 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

19 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -16:35+8110.04673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2821.3
#2|--|RJARajnagarX 17:03+917:05+122m--121.33765mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#3|--|MBIMadhubani 17:21+917:26+95m--131.25361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#4!==!SKISakri Junction 17:45+1017:50+115m--148.13658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3319.6
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 18:23+618:33+910m1167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#6!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 18:41+1018:46+105m1172.56455mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#7!==!HYTHaiaghat 18:56+1418:58+152m1183.13154mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4221.7
#8!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 19:40+419:45+75m51104.96751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#9/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 20:06+2120:07+221m21128.23851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4327.5
#10/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 20:50+3221:10+3620m--1155.74649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:0092.4
#11/==/JAJJhajhaX 23:10+1:5923:15+2:135m--1248.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#12/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 23:47+2:2623:52+2:265m--1292.470270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#13/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 00:17+2:3000:20+2:333m32321.489254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan 00:58+2:4201:00+2:412m22377.940183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3825.2
#15/==/ASNAsansol JunctionO 01:38+2:3801:43+2:415m52403.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#16/==/DGRDurgapurX 02:13+2:5102:15+2:522m42445.43977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3963.5
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 03:54+2:1703:56+2:182m52508.95837mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:06+1:4705:10+1:484m32576.41814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:278.2
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction 05:37+2:1005:40+2:123m22584.63616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5734.3
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar RoadXO 06:37+006:38+01m42618.9138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah• 06:55+2:02-82622.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site