Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1376170-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1474752-0

14043/Garhwal Express
گڑھوال ایکسپریس     गढ़वाल एक्सप्रेस

KTW/Kotdwar --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Arrange your own food. Many breakfast options are available at Gajraula.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 21, 2015 (07:39PM)
Updated: May 22 2017 (18:00) by Ajeet Verma^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 C1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 GJL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kotdwar and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTW/Kotdwar 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

11 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kotdwar and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KTWKotdwar» -15:10+0110.029382mNRKotdwar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:5024.2
#2|--|NBDNajibabad JunctionX 16:00-216:10+210m3124.261268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#3/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 16:21+616:23+62m1135.437257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#4|--|BJOBijnorX 17:03+917:05+142m1160.331237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.2
#5|--|HLDRHaldaur 17:38+517:40+62m1177.638236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.9
#6|--|CPSChandpur Siau 18:08+618:10+82m1195.532228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3820.1
#7|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura 18:48+218:50+42m11115.626219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3515.3
#8|--|GJLGajraula JunctionXO 19:25-319:50+225m11130.976213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#9/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 20:30+420:35+35m21181.561216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#10/==/PKWPilkhuaXO 20:46+620:48+72m21192.734217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 21:33+821:35+82m41218.341216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2013.8
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 21:55+921:56+101m11232.116210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 22:20+10-91238.6-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site