Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:39:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
pathetic food: better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (02:30PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 16 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction is 277 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 2222 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 0
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

34 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -17:00+1:1381-5.321906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.3
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  17:15+1:1417:20+1:145m110.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur18:38+1:4718:40+1:482m0196.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.1
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:40+1:2420:45+1:435m51187.153371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur  21:23+1:4821:25+1:502m01220.428348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+1:3823:55+1:465m11288.432454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3549.9
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  01:30+5801:35+1:015m22338.249458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  02:55+1:2803:00+1:375m22403.143471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9!==!KBLKoppal  03:39+1:3203:40+1:361m12430.949528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction  04:50+1:3104:52+1:332m02488.337654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+1:2106:35+1:3310m02545.950640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad  06:59+1:3907:00+1:391m02565.951732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.8
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23+1:4208:25+1:422m22636.744642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+1:4009:40+1:445m12688.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+1:1912:45+1:295m12825.436555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#16|--|SLISangli  12:57+1:3213:00+1:333m12832.769558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#17|--|KRDKarad  13:59+1:2914:00+1:321m12900.659596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0058.6
#18|--|STRSatara  15:00+1:3615:03+1:363m12959.240639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#19/--/PUNEPune JunctionX  18:40+1:0518:50+1:1510m321104.855556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala  19:59+1:0820:00+1:121m221168.651623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#21/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+1:2921:30+1:273m721242.82210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3914.4
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:09+1:2022:10+1:211m021257.24124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#23/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+1:1622:55+1:195m621284.5636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#24/==/VAPIVapiX  00:50+1:1000:52+1:102m131405.65627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#25/==/BLValsadX  01:20+1:0701:21+1:111m231431.84912mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2468.6
#26/==/STSurat  02:45+4502:55+4510m131500.46818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:50+5705:00+1:0210m231630.26937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#28/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:31+1:1105:32+1:121m231665.96944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#29/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:48+2:1105:49+2:121m231684.44138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  06:55+1:0307:05+1:0410m631730.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0669.2
#31|--|MSHMahesana Junction  09:11+5209:12+551m231799.23894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4364.8
#32%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:55+4010:56+471m031864.172217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#33!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40+1:1611:55+1:1915m231916.765264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#34!==!FAFalna  13:26+1:2813:28+1:302m032015.564282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0266.5
#35|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:30+1:3114:32+1:322m132082.051267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4387.8
#36!==!BERBeawar  16:15+1:2716:16+1:291m032169.842445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1452.1
#37!==!AIIAjmer Junction•  17:30+1:07-032221.9-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site