Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 23:00:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 23:00:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (02:30PM)

16532/Bangalore - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-A2-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-LDS.; Entry:1183188
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KJM/UBL WDP-4/4B
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 48h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 2219 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

33 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -17:00+081-5.622903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  17:15+217:20+15m110.053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  20:40+1620:45+365m51175.253371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/ATPAnantapur  21:23+3421:25+342m--1208.530349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+923:55+165m11276.632453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
6%==%BAYBellary Junction  01:30-401:35+15m22326.649458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
7%=-|HPTHospet Junction  02:55+1803:00+225m22391.343472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
8|--|KBLKoppal03:39+1803:40+231m12419.249528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
9|--|GDGGadag Junction  04:50+1104:52+122m--2476.637655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
10|==|UBLHubli Junction  06:25+806:35+1910m--2534.450640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
11|-=|DWRDharwad  06:59+2507:00+261m--2554.551737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
12|--|LDLonda Junction  08:23+2208:25+232m22624.944643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
13|--|BGMBelagavi  09:35+2609:40+285m12676.246752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
14|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+712:45+235m12813.637554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15|--|SLISangli  12:57+2613:00+263m12820.969559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16|--|KRDKarad  13:59+2614:00+291m--2888.959597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara  15:00+3015:03+323m--2947.540637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40+318:50+1310m321093.256556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19/==/LNLLonavala  19:58-220:00+12m221156.852623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
20/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+2421:30+223m721232.32810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:09+822:10+81m--21250.34126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
22/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+522:55+55m--21277.6647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23/==/VAPIVapiX  00:49+600:50+71m131398.76327mWRVapi, Gujarat
24/==/BLValsadX  01:15+701:16+91m231424.94615mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/STSuratO  02:45+002:55+010m131493.66719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:51+1505:01+1510m231623.46536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
27/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:34+705:35+71m--31659.26944mWRAnand, Gujarat
28/==/NDNadiad Junction  05:51-05:52-1m--31677.74737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
29/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:50+2207:05+2615m631723.23351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
30|--|MSHMahesana Junction  09:19+2309:20+241m231796.24495mWRMehsana, Gujarat
31|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:49+110:50+51m--31861.257216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
32!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:45+4011:55+4210m231913.864264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
33|--|FAFalna  13:27+4713:28+481m--32012.764282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
34|--|MJMarwar Junction  14:30+4514:32+462m132079.247267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
35|--|BERBeawar  16:24+2216:25+221m--32166.648447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
36|==!AIIAjmer Junction•  17:30+10---32218.8-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site