Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:05:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:05:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006872-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685112-1

16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
pathetic food: better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to washable apron work on Platform No. 1 from 5th December, 2016 to 18th January, 2017 at Guntakal station Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru...
more...
City-Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express will be diverted via Guntakal, Gooty, Kalluru, Anantapur stations.
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (06:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction is 275 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 2222 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

34 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -17:00+081-5.422906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» 17:15+317:20+25m110.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1896.4
#3%==%HUPHindupur 18:38+3918:40+402m--196.445635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0090.9
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:40+1420:45+305m51187.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur 21:23+2821:25+292m--1220.728348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:50-223:55+145m11288.632454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 01:30-901:35+15m12338.749458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.9
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:55+503:00+195m22403.643471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9!==!KBLKoppal 03:39+1603:40+181m12431.549528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction 04:50+1904:52+212m--2488.837653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+1106:35+1810m--2546.550640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad 06:59+2207:00+231m--2566.451732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+3008:25+312m22637.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+3609:40+345m12688.346751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction 12:40-312:45+95m12825.636556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#16|--|SLISangli 12:57+1213:00+123m12832.769558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#17|--|KRDKarad 13:59+1114:00+141m12900.857596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#18|--|STRSatara 15:02+1815:05+193m12959.541638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-718:50+510m321104.955556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala 19:59-120:00+31m221168.651623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#21/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+3021:30+283m721242.92210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3914.3
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:09+2622:10+271m--21257.24124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#23/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+1422:55+175m621284.5636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#24/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50+2100:52+212m131405.66327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#25/==/BLValsadX 01:17+1901:18+211m231431.84712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.6
#26/==/STSurat 02:45+602:55+810m131500.56718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 04:52+805:02+1210m231630.27437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#28/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:31+1605:32+171m231666.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#29/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:48+1505:49+161m231684.54138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+707:05+1610m631730.13351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.3
#31!--!MSHMahesana Junction 09:12+709:14+112m231799.34194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3664.8
#32%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:50-310:56+06m--31864.272217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#33!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+2511:55+2215m231916.864264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3398.9
#34!%%!%FAFalna 13:28+3913:30+392m--32015.766282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#35!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:30+3214:32+332m132082.152267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4287.8
#36!%%!%BERBeawar 16:14+2516:16+272m--32169.937445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.2
#37!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction• 17:40+11---32222.1-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site