Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:02:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:02:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006872-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685112-1

16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
pathetic food: better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class coach W.E.F (Ex KSR Bengaluru: 15.09.2017)
Sat May 06, 2017
...
more...
(09:06AM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (21:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 48h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 2222 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

34 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -17:00+081-5.422906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» 17:15+217:20+15m110.074918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1896.4
#3%==%HUPHindupur 18:38+3618:40+362m--196.446635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:40+720:45+285m51187.453371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur 21:23+2521:25+262m--1220.728348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:50+223:55+125m11288.732455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 01:30-701:35+15m12338.749458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.9
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:55+503:00+175m22403.643471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9!==!KBLKoppal 03:39+1503:40+201m12431.549528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction 04:50+1804:52+202m--2488.837653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+1406:35+2210m--2546.550640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad 06:59+2807:00+291m--2566.551732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+3408:25+352m22637.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+3909:40+395m12688.346751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction 12:40+612:45+175m12825.736556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#16|--|SLISangli 12:57+2013:00+213m12832.869558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#17|--|KRDKarad 13:59+1814:00+201m12900.857596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#18|--|STRSatara 15:02+2415:05+263m12959.541638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-318:50+610m321104.955556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala 19:59-120:00+31m221168.651623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#21/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+2521:30+223m721242.92210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3914.3
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:09+1222:10+121m--21257.24124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#23/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+222:55+65m621284.6636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#24/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50+1300:52+132m131405.66327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#25/==/BLValsadX 01:17+1001:18+131m231431.94712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.6
#26/==/STSurat 02:45+202:55+410m131500.56718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 04:52+205:02+610m231630.27437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:31+1405:32+151m231666.069 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#29/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:48+1205:49+131m231684.54138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+707:05+2210m631730.13351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.4
#31!--!MSHMahesana Junction 09:12+1609:14+172m231799.441 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3664.8
#32%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:50-210:56+06m--31864.272216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#33!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+2111:55+2015m231916.864264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3398.9
#34!%%!%FAFalna 13:28+5013:30+502m--32015.766282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#35!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:30+4514:32+462m132082.252267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4287.8
#36!%%!%BERBeawar 16:14+3316:16+362m132170.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.2
#37!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction• 17:40+12---32222.2- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site