Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 16, 2014 15:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
With effect from 6th September, 2013 Train No. 16532 Yesvantpur - Ajmer Garib Nawaj Weekly Express will originate from Bangalore instead of Yesvantpur
Tue Aug 27, 2013 (06:38PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16531

16532/Bangalore - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express

Sep 11 2013 (10:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
-SLR-UR-UR-S1 to S8-PC-S9 to S12-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-UR-SLR-Engine. Total 23 coaches.
Loco
KJM WDP-4/4B
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 48h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 2219 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII 

33 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -17:00+181-5.622903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6)»  17:15+417:20+25m110.053919mSWRTel:080-23371444, Karnataka
3DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  20:40+1720:45+535m51175.253371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4ATPAnantapur (2)  21:23+5821:25+592m--1208.528349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  23:50+1423:55+185m21276.532453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
6BAYBellary Junction (3)  01:30+901:35+95m--2326.549458mSWRBellary, Karnataka
7HPTHospet Junction (3)  02:55+1903:00+375m22391.243472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
8KBLKoppal (1)  03:39+3703:40+391m12419.149526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
9GDGGadag Junction (3)  04:50+2804:52+282m--2476.637655mSWRGadag, Karnataka
10UBLHubli Junction (5)  06:25+1406:35+2410m--2534.450640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
11DWRDharwad (4)  06:59+2707:00+281m--2554.451737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
12LDLonda Junction (4)  08:23+2208:25+222m--2624.944643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
13BGMBelgaum (3)  09:35+2609:40+275m--2676.146752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
14MRJMiraj Junction (6)  12:40+012:45+85m12813.537554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15SLISangli (3)  12:57+1113:00+113m12820.869559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16KRDKarad (3)  13:59+714:00+111m--2888.859597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
17STRSatara (3)  15:00+1715:03+173m--2947.440637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18PUNEPune Junction (6)  18:40-218:50+110m321093.156556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19LNLLonavala (3)  19:58-220:00+12m221156.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
20KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  21:40+321:45+15m721232.34510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)X  22:09+622:10+71m--21250.24126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
22BSRVasai Road (7)  22:50+122:55+15m--21277.5647mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
23VAPIVapi (3)X  00:49+800:50+91m131398.66327mWRVapi, Gujarat
24BLValsad (3)X  01:15+401:16+71m231424.84615mWRValsad, Gujarat
25STSurat (4)X  02:45+002:55+110m131493.67619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  04:38+304:55+117m231623.36536mWRVadodara, Gujarat
27ANNDAnand Junction (6)XO  05:28+105:29+11m--31659.16944mWRAnand, Gujarat
28NDNadiad Junction (4)X  05:45+905:46+101m--31677.64637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
29ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  06:45+907:05+1320m131723.23351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
30MSHMahesana Junction (6)  09:19+009:20+51m231796.24495mWRMehsana, Gujarat
31PNUPalanpur Junction (5)X  10:49+010:50+31m--31861.257216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
32ABRAbu Road (3)X  11:45+1011:55+1210m231913.864264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
33FAFalna (2)  13:27+713:28+91m--32012.764282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
34MJMarwar Junction (4)  14:30+1014:32+122m132079.149267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
35BERBeawar (2)  16:20+516:21+61m--32166.545447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
36AII•Ajmer Junction (5)•  17:30+2---32218.7-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom