Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 16:00:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 16:00:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
pathetic food: better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (02:30PM)
Updated: Today (7:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction is 278 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 2222 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

34 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -17:00-81-5.422906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  17:15-17:20-5m110.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1896.3
#3%==%HUPHindupur18:38-18:40-2m0196.346635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.1
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:40-20:45-5m51187.453371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur  21:23-21:25-2m01220.828348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50-23:55-5m11288.732454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  01:30-01:35-5m22338.849458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  02:55-03:00-5m22403.643471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9!==!KBLKoppal  03:39-03:40-1m12431.549528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction  04:50-04:52-2m02488.837654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25-06:35-10m02546.550640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12|--|DWRDharwad  06:59-07:00-1m02566.451732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23-08:25-2m22637.044642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35-09:40-5m12688.346751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-12:45-5m12825.736555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#16|--|SLISangli  12:57-13:00-3m12833.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#17|--|KRDKarad  13:59-14:00-1m12900.959596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0058.6
#18|--|STRSatara  15:00-15:03-3m12959.540639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-18:50-10m321105.255556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala  19:59-20:00-1m221168.951623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#21/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27-21:30-3m721243.12210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3914.4
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:09-22:10-1m021257.54124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#23/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50-22:55-5m621284.8636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#24/==/VAPIVapiX  00:50-00:52-2m131405.85627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#25/==/BLValsadX  01:20-01:21-1m231432.14912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2468.6
#26/==/STSurat  02:45-02:55-10m131500.76818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:50-05:00-10m231630.46937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#28/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:31-05:32-1m231666.26944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#29/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:48-05:49-1m231684.74137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  06:55-07:05-10m631730.33351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0669.2
#31%--%MSHMahesana Junction  09:11-09:12-1m231799.53894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4364.8
#32%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:55-10:56-1m031864.372217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#33!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40-11:55-15m231916.965264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#34!==!FAFalna  13:26-13:28-2m032015.864282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0266.5
#35|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:30-14:32-2m132082.251267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4387.8
#36!==!BERBeawar  16:15-16:16-1m032170.142445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1452.1
#37!==!AIIAjmer Junction•  17:30--032222.1-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site