Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
pathetic food: better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest...
Due to washable apron work on Platform No. 1 from 5th December, 2016 to 18th January, 2017 at Guntakal station Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru...
more...
City-Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express will be diverted via Guntakal, Gooty, Kalluru, Anantapur stations.
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (06:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (4:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction is 278 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 2222 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

34 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -17:00-81-5.422906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  17:15-17:20-5m110.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1896.3
#3%==%HUPHindupur18:38-18:40-2m0196.345635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0090.9
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:40-20:45-5m51187.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur  21:23-21:25-2m01220.628348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50-23:55-5m11288.532454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  01:30-01:35-5m22338.649458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  02:55-03:00-5m22403.443471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9!==!KBLKoppal  03:39-03:40-1m12431.349528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction  04:50-04:52-2m02488.637654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25-06:35-10m02546.350640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad  06:59-07:00-1m02566.251732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23-08:25-2m22636.844643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35-09:40-5m12688.146751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-12:45-5m12825.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#16|--|SLISangli  12:57-13:00-3m12832.869558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#17|--|KRDKarad  13:59-14:00-1m12900.757596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.6
#18|--|STRSatara  15:02-15:05-3m12959.341639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.6
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-18:50-10m321105.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala  19:59-20:00-1m221168.751623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#21/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27-21:30-3m721242.92210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3914.3
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:09-22:10-1m021257.34124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#23/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50-22:55-5m621284.6636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#24/==/VAPIVapiX  00:50-00:52-2m131405.76327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#25/==/BLValsadX  01:17-01:18-1m231431.94712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.6
#26/==/STSuratX  02:45-02:55-10m131500.56718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:52-05:02-10m231630.27437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#28/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:31-05:32-1m231666.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#29/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:48-05:49-1m231684.54137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:55-07:05-10m631730.13351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.2
#31%--%MSHMahesana Junction  09:12-09:14-2m231799.34194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3664.8
#32%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:50-10:56-6m031864.172217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#33!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40-11:55-15m231916.764264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3398.9
#34!==!FAFalna  13:28-13:30-2m032015.666282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#35|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:30-14:32-2m132082.152267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4287.8
#36!==!BERBeawar  16:14-16:16-2m032169.937445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.1
#37!==!AIIAjmer Junction•  17:40--032221.9-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site