Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
pathetic food: better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to washable apron work on Platform No. 1 from 5th December, 2016 to 18th January, 2017 at Guntakal station Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru...
more...
City-Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express will be diverted via Guntakal, Gooty, Kalluru, Anantapur stations.
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (06:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction is 277 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 2222 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights (Avg 26m late)
Platform# --
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

34 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -17:00+1181-5.422906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction» 17:15+917:20+85m110.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1896.3
#3%==%HUPHindupur 18:38+4818:40+502m--196.345635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0090.9
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:40+1720:45+415m51187.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur 21:23+3821:25+372m--1220.628348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:50+423:55+185m11288.532454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 01:30-1401:35+15m22338.649458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:55-103:00+85m22403.443471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9!==!KBLKoppal 03:39+803:40+151m12431.349528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction 04:50+1104:52+142m--2488.637654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+1306:35+2510m--2546.350640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad 06:59+2707:00+281m--2566.251732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+3008:25+302m22636.844643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+2909:40+295m12688.146751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction 12:40-612:45+75m12825.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#16|--|SLISangli 12:57+1013:00+103m12832.869558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#17|--|KRDKarad 13:59+1114:00+121m12900.757596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.6
#18|--|STRSatara 15:02+815:05+103m12959.341639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.6
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-818:50+710m321105.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala 19:59+120:00+51m221168.751623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#21/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+2421:30+223m721242.92210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3914.3
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:09+3122:10+321m--21257.34124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#23/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+2122:55+215m621284.6636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#24/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50+2200:52+232m131405.76327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#25/==/BLValsadX 01:17+2201:18+251m231431.94712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.6
#26/==/STSuratX 02:45+1102:55+1110m131500.56718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:52+505:02+1210m231630.27437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#28/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:31+1705:32+181m231666.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#29/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:48+1905:49+201m231684.54137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+1907:05+3110m631730.13351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.2
#31%--%MSHMahesana Junction 09:12+2609:14+282m231799.34194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3664.8
#32%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:50+510:56+116m--31864.172217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#33!==!ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+3611:55+3315m231916.764264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3398.9
#34!==!FAFalna 13:28+4313:30+442m--32015.666282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#35|==|MJMarwar Junction 14:30+4214:32+522m132082.152267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4287.8
#36!==!BERBeawar 16:14+4316:16+452m--32169.937445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.1
#37!==!AIIAjmer Junction• 17:40+26---32221.9-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site