Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 10:34:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 10:34:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be restored from 22.06.2014 ex-its originating station
Sat Jun 21, 2014 (05:13AM)

13306/Gaya-Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
     गया-धनबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Jan 06 2015 (9:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 37m    11 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:56 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GJD/Gujhandi 
Arrives @ 21:33 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

11 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Gujhandi and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GAYAGaya Junction  -17:45+651-66.567117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
2/==/TKNTankuppa  18:03+2218:05+222m--1-46.461127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3/==/PRPPaharpurX  18:17+1818:18+201m--1-34.164150mECRGaya, Bihar
4/==/GAPGurpa  18:29+1918:30+201m--1-22.454192mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5/==/GJDGujhandi»X  18:55+2218:56+231m--10.066386mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  19:05+1519:07+152m--110.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7/==/HREHirodih  19:16+2319:18+222m--119.158374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
8/==/SMNDSarmatanr  19:26+2019:28+202m--126.963351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
9/==/PSBParsabad  19:37+1919:39+192m--136.362346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
10/==/CBHChaube  19:50+1719:52+172m--147.870325mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  20:01+1420:03+142m--158.334330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
12/==/CCKChichaki  20:12+1620:14+162m--163.3102308mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
13/==/PNMEParasnathX  20:27+1720:29+172m2185.357282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14/==/NMGNimiaghatX20:37+1920:39+182m--193.045268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  20:53+1220:55+122m--1103.495239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
16/==/TETTetulmari  21:08+1621:10+162m--1124.024225mECRTetulmari, Jharkhand
17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  21:33+5---1133.2-235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site