Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13306/Gaya-Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
     गया-धनबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

GJD/Gujhandi --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (11:31PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gujhandi and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 44m    11 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:56 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GJD/Gujhandi 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

11 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Gujhandi and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction -17:40+651-66.352115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2/==/TKNTankuppaX 18:03+1218:05+122m--1-46.368127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#3/==/PRPPaharpurX 18:16+1318:18+132m--1-33.870155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#4/==/GAPGurpa 18:28+1218:30+122m--1-22.155193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#5/==/GJDGujhandi»X 18:54+1618:56+162m--10.066385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:05+1619:07+172m419.962399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#7/==/HREHirodih 19:16+1719:18+162m--119.258374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/SMNDSarmatanr 19:26+1719:28+172m--126.962351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#9/==/PSBParsabadX 19:37+1619:39+162m--136.362345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#10/==/CBHChaube 19:50+1619:52+162m--147.771326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 20:01+1620:03+162m--158.365331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.8
#12/==/CCKChichaki 20:12+1620:14+162m--168.174337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#13/==/PNMEParasnath 20:28+1520:30+152m2185.465281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#14/==/NMGNimiaghatX 20:37+1620:39+152m--193.130268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2110.3
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 21:00+721:02+102m21103.459241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2120.6
#16/==/TETTetulmariX 21:23+821:25+102m--1124.037226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:159.1
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 21:40+5-11133.2-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site