Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:44:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:44:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13306/Gaya-Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
     गया-धनबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

GJD/Gujhandi --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (11:31PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gujhandi and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 39m    11 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:56 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GJD/Gujhandi 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

11 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Gujhandi and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction  -17:40+851-66.352115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2/==/TKNTankuppaX  18:03+1618:05+162m01-46.368127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#3/==/PRPPaharpurX  18:16+1518:18+162m01-33.870155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#4/==/GAPGurpa  18:28+1618:30+162m01-22.155193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#5/==/GJDGujhandi»X  18:54+1718:56+172m010.066385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction  19:05+1719:07+182m419.962399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#7/==/HREHirodih  19:16+1819:18+182m0119.258374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/SMNDSarmatanr  19:26+1719:28+172m0126.962351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#9/==/PSBParsabadX  19:37+1719:39+162m0136.362345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#10/==/CBHChaube  19:50+1519:52+152m0147.771326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  20:01+1520:03+152m0158.365331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.8
#12/==/CCKChichaki  20:12+1520:14+152m0168.180337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1317.4
#13/==/PNMEParasnath  20:27+1520:29+152m2185.457281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#14/==/NMGNimiaghatX  20:37+1420:39+152m0193.144268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  20:53+1320:55+132m21103.495240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1320.6
#16/==/TETTetulmariX  21:08+1521:10+152m01124.022226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:259.1
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  21:35+6-11133.2-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site