Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 19m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Will be restored from 22.06.2014 ex-its originating station
Sat Jun 21, 2014 (05:13AM)

13306/Gaya-Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
     गया-धनबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gujhandi and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 39m    11 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:56 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GJD/Gujhandi 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

11 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Gujhandi and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction  -17:40+751-66.352115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2/==/TKNTankuppaX  18:03+1418:05+142m--1-46.368127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#3/==/PRPPaharpurX  18:16+1318:18+152m--1-33.870155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#4/==/GAPGurpa  18:28+1518:30+152m--1-22.155193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#5/==/GJDGujhandi»X  18:54+1718:56+172m--10.066385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  19:05+1919:07+192m--19.961399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#7/==/HREHirodih  19:16+1919:18+192m--119.158374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/SMNDSarmatanr  19:26+1919:28+192m--126.963351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#9/==/PSBParsabadX  19:37+1919:39+182m--136.362346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#10/==/CBHChaube  19:50+1719:52+172m--147.769325mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  20:01+1720:03+162m--158.066336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#12/==/CCKChichaki  20:12+1620:14+152m--168.080334mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1317.4
#13/==/PNMEParasnathX  20:27+1520:29+152m2185.457282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#14/==/NMGNimiaghat20:37+1520:39+152m--193.045268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  20:53+1220:55+132m--1103.495240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1320.6
#16/==/TETTetulmari  21:08+1721:10+172m--1124.122226mECRTetulmari, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:259.2
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  21:35+5---1133.2-235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site