Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97600/Ghatkopar-Mumbai CST Slow Local
     घाटकोपर-मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

GC/Ghatkopar --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train_Not_Exists.
Sun Feb 05, 2017 (04:17PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghatkopar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    11 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:21
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 
Arrives @ 10:00
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Ghatkopar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GCGhatkopar» -09:21---10.02611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#2/==/VVHVidyavihar 09:24-09:25-1m--11.3508mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.5
#3/==/CLAKurla Junction 09:28-09:29-1m--13.8548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#4/==/SINSion 09:32-09:33-1m--16.5519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/MTNMatunga 09:36-09:37-1m--19.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#6/==/DRDadar Central 09:40-09:41-1m--110.4317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#7/==/PRParel 09:43-09:44-1m--111.4546mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/CRDCurrey Road 09:46-09:47-1m--113.2476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#9/==/CHGChinchpokli 09:48-09:49-1m--114.0687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/BYByculla 09:50-09:51-1m--115.2568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 09:53-09:54-1m--117.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/MSDMasjid 09:56-09:57-1m4118.1259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#13/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 10:00----119.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site