Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 21:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 21:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1772513-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925150-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925150-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146289-0

12779/Goa Express (PT)
गोंय एक्सप्रेस     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.12779/12780 Vasco-Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco Goa Express will now stop at URULI from 27.5.2017 to 05.06.2017
Mon May 15, 2017 (09:09AM)
Updated: Jan 18 2017 (17:16) by NxtGen IRians*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has 5 Rakes No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 250 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 2168 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama» -15:10+1110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 15:45+815:50+95m1124.61129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade 15:58+2116:00+212m1139.53712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4|--|QLMKulem 16:30+1716:35+235m2157.92677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.2
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 17:35+2617:40+275m1184.127588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.4
#6|--|LDLonda Junction 18:35+818:45+2910m21108.551643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.3
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)O 19:45+3319:50+335m11159.864751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5457.9
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha 20:44+2720:45+271m11217.761626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#9|--|RBGRaybag 21:14+2421:15+241m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.1
#10|--|MRJMiraj JunctionXO 22:25+1522:30+245m11297.136556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#11|--|SLISangli 22:42+2722:45+273m11304.369558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#12|--|KRDKarad 23:44+2023:45+221m11372.470596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.7
#13|--|STRSatara 00:35+2200:40+215m12431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.4
#14/==/PUNEPune JunctionX↵¶ 03:55-104:10+1315m12576.453556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#15/==/DDDaund JunctionX↵¶ 05:35+805:50+3015m2,52651.951520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.1
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagarXO 07:28+2107:30+232m12736.068 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.3
#17/--/BAPBelapurX 08:29+2208:30+241m22803.366539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.2
#18/--/KPGKopargaonX 09:10+2109:15+195m12847.542508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#19/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO 10:15+2010:20+255m2,42889.889582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.1
#20/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 12:08+3112:10+312m321049.848212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#21/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 12:40+2612:55+2315m321073.962209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.6
#22/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 14:55+215:00+55m321197.573309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 17:30+1617:35+195m121380.848328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:30+1619:40+1710m321472.670497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.9
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction 23:50+2623:58+308m521764.581259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.5
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction 01:10+4501:15+455m131862.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 03:00+4603:05+505m331980.159172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction 04:00+4804:02+512m232033.958181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 06:20+28-632167.9-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site