Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1772513-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925150-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2181575-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192132-2

12780/Goa Express (PT)
گووا ایکسپریس     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Tue Sep 01, 2015 (05:35AM)
Updated: Jan 19 2017 (09:32) by DLW made WAP7 named Varun^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA Dedicated 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (184 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - good (32)
food - average (31)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - good (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
 24
MIL
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama is 263 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 2168 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -15:00+2710.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 16:43+2116:45+232m11134.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:30+3017:35+305m11187.759172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 19:35+2719:40+275m11305.865213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:10+3421:22+3512m11403.377259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48291.9
#6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 01:10+1:0201:15+1:085m12695.261497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3091.9
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 02:45+1:1902:50+1:235m42787.169329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.2
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 05:30+1:0405:35+1:045m22970.378309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 07:10+1:0907:30+1:0620m221093.963209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction 07:53+1:0707:55+1:082m--21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction 09:45+1:2309:50+1:265m321278.139582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#12/--/KPGKopargaonX 10:55+1:1011:00+1:095m121320.370508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.3
#13/--/BAPBelapur 11:38+1:1111:40+1:142m121364.760539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar 12:47+1:1912:50+1:203m221432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.1
#15/==/DDDaund Junction↵¶ 14:45+4615:00+1:0315m221516.157520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 16:20+1:1616:35+1:2415m321591.555556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.4
#17|--|STRSataraX 19:15+1:3019:20+1:305m121736.961638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.7
#18|--|KRDKarad 20:18+1:2520:20+1:272m121795.661596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.1
#19|--|SLISangliX 21:27+1:2221:30+1:253m321863.68558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.1
#20|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 22:25+4222:30+495m321870.870556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#21|--|RBGRaybag 23:13+1:0223:15+1:022m121920.963595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha 23:43+1:0223:45+1:022m121950.258626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.9
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 00:45+1:0300:50+1:065m132008.141751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.3
#24|--|LDLonda Junction 02:05+1:0002:15+1:2510m232059.433643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock 03:00+1:2003:10+1:2710m132083.818588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.1
#26!==!QLMKulemO 04:35+1:3104:40+1:355m232110.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#27!==!SVMKudchade 05:03+1:3705:05+1:372m132128.42612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#28!==!MAOMadgaon JunctionX 05:40+4605:45+465m332143.3339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.6
#29!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama• 06:30+49-332167.9-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site