Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12118/Godavari SF Express
     गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MMR/Manmad Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (2h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 20, 2014 (03:48PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (19:30) by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 C1
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Manmad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

8 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMRManmad Junction» -08:35+1410.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#2/==/LSLasalgaon 08:53+708:55+72m--124.778595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#3/==/NRNiphad 09:08+709:10+72m2141.586551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.4
#4/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:32+809:35+83m3172.943564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#5/==/DVLDevlaliX 09:43+609:45+62m2178.777560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3544.9
#6/==/IGPIgatpuriXO 10:20+1010:25+125m--1123.631590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#7/==/KSRAKasara 10:53+1910:55+192m--1138.062294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#8/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 12:00+2112:03+183m51205.48010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#9/==/TNAThane 12:18+512:20+52m81223.52511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#10/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 13:00+15-21240.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site