Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59116/Godhra Anand Passenger (UnReserved)
ગોધરા આણંદ પેસેન્જર     गोधरा आनंद पैसेंजर

GDA/Godhra Junction --> ANND/Anand Junction

Refresh Live Status (29h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:15) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GDAGodhra Junction» -18:15+1--10.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#2/--/VKGVavadi Khurd 18:25+518:26+51m--110.92392mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#3/--/TUWATuwa 18:36+518:37+71m--114.74582mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#4/--/TBATimba Road 18:47+818:48+81m--122.22663mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#5/--/SVLSevaliya 18:59+719:00+81m--126.94269mWRSevaliya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#6/--/AGCIAngadi 19:09+1019:10+111m--133.23565mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:126.9
#7/--/TASThasra 19:22+1019:23+111m--140.24564mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8/--/DKDakor 19:35+1019:36+121m--149.114854mWRState Highway 60, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:037.4
#9/--/UMHUmrethX 19:39+1819:40+201m--156.51952mWRUmreth, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:227.1
#10/--/ODOd 20:02+1120:03+131m--163.62949mWROd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#11/--/BAJBhalej 20:12+1220:13+131m--167.93044mWRBhalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#12/--/SNASadanapura 20:22+1220:23+131m--172.31247mWRSadanapura, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:326.3
#13/--/ANNDAnand Junction• 20:55-3-4178.6-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site