Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:06:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:06:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17202/Golconda Express
గోల్కొండ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     गोलकोंडा एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 58m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Aug 27, 2016 (05:31PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17233/17234Bhagya nagar Express 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
LGD Wap-4/AJJ WAM4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction is 100 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

23 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -13:00+1510.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.8
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali 13:09+1613:10+181m115.884520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.6
#3/==/BGBhongir 13:39+2813:40+281m2146.498455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#4/==/ALERAler 13:54+3313:55+331m2169.295368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.3
#5/==/ZNJangaon 14:04+3914:05+391m2183.658380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#6/==/GNPGhanpurX 14:34+3114:35+311m21111.740343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 15:05+2715:07+292m11131.647291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#8/==/WLWarangalX 15:20+3815:22+382m11141.881271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#9/==/NKDNekonda 15:44+4215:45+421m11171.478236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#10/==/KDMKesamudramX 15:57+4415:58+461m11187.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2214.9
#11/==/MABDMahbubabadX 16:20+3716:25+345m11201.966198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#12/==/GLAGarlaO 16:43-16:44-1m11221.641156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#13/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX 16:51+3516:52+361m21226.460154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.9
#14/==/KMTKhammamO 17:15+2717:16+271m11249.3129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1327.9
#15/==/BKLBona KaluX 17:29+3617:30+361m11277.27897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#16/==/MDRMadhiraX 17:43+3717:44+381m11294.19361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#17/==/YPErrupalem 17:54+4317:55+431m--1309.72558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5924.5
#18/==/KIKondapalli 18:54+2418:55+251m21334.25635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#19/==/RYPRayanapadu 19:01+2819:02+301m--1339.81123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:539.8
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:55+620:15+720m--1349.62326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#21/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 20:28+720:29+71m--1354.55121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#22/==/MAGMangalagiriX 20:37+1620:38+161m--1361.36333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#23/==/NBRNamburu 20:49+1720:50+171m--1372.82936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#24/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 20:54+020:55+01m--1374.71629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.8
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction• 21:20+10-71381.5-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site