Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (12:47PM)

12405/Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
     भुसावल (भुसावळ)-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:27AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12409/12410 Raigarh-NZM Gondwana Express
Loco
BSL to NZM=> BSL WAP4
Rating: 4.5/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Wardha Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 4
S T    
WR/Wardha Junction 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -05:40+2481-218.470209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#2/==/MKUMalkapurX  06:23+3306:25+332m21-168.590252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3552.5
#3/==/SEGShegaon  07:00+4007:02+402m21-116.079281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#4/==/AKAkola JunctionO  07:30+4007:35+405m21-79.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)»  08:40+3908:45+395m210.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#6/==/DMNDhamangaon  09:30+4109:32+422m2145.6109300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1119.9
#7/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  09:43+4809:45+482m2165.545272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#8/==/WRWardha Junction•  10:25+3610:28+373m4195.135288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:1778.9
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction  12:45+2813:00+1815m81174.176315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/KATLKatol  13:48+2513:50+252m--1235.184421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#11/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:08+2914:10+292m--1260.461411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#12/==/PARPandhurna  14:28+2814:30+282m--1278.658478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#13/==/MTYMultaiX  15:12+3515:14+352m--1319.362757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#14/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+3215:38+322m--1341.992733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#15/==/BZUBetul  15:53+3515:55+362m--1365.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:36+3216:38+322m11400.963407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.4
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+4017:50+475m51471.360329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:08+5118:10+512m--1489.447309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+4119:50+465m21563.287497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#20/==/BHSVidisha  20:27+5720:29+582m11616.676431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#21/==/BAQGanj BasodaO21:00+1:0021:02+1:002m--1656.147417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#22/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+4122:05+425m31701.970413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5462.8
#23/==/LARLalitpurXO  22:59+1:0423:01+1:062m31764.655373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3990.4
#24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO  00:40+4700:50+5010m62855.160259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.5
#25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:27+4702:30+483m12952.667213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  04:15+1:0504:18+1:103m221070.765172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:08+1:1805:10+1:212m221124.462182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.8
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  07:20+1:49-521258.3-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site