Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 03:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 03:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (12:47PM)

12405/Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- भुसावल (भुसावळ) गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 2015 (8:02AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12409/12410 Raigarh-NZM Gondwana Express
Loco
BSL to NZM=> BSL WAP4
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
BD/Badnera Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# ???
S T    
WR/Wardha Junction 

2 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -05:40+281-218.670208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/MKUMalkapurX  06:23+1406:25+142m21-168.790252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3/==/SEGShegaon  07:00+1507:02+152m21-116.180281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
4/==/AKAkola Junction  07:30+1507:35+155m21-79.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
5/==/BDBadnera Junction»X  08:40+808:45+85m210.061335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
6/==/DMNDhamangaon  09:30+109:32+42m--145.4109300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
7/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  09:43+1009:45+102m1165.444273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/WRWardha Junction•  10:25-410:28+23m--194.944289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  12:15+013:05+150m51173.885314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10/==/KATLKatol  13:48+1113:50+112m--1234.784421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
11/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:08+1514:10+152m--1259.861411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12/==/PARPandhurna  14:28+1514:30+152m--1278.258481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/MTYMultaiX  15:12+1515:14+152m--1319.062762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+1115:38+112m--1341.892733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BZUBetul  15:53+1515:55+162m--1364.753644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:36+1716:38+162m--1400.663407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+2317:50+315m51471.060329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:08+3518:10+352m--1489.147308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+2119:50+275m21562.787497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BHSVidisha  20:27+3220:29+322m11616.376433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BAQGanj BasodaO21:00+3621:02+362m--1655.647415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BINABina JunctionXO  22:00+2222:05+235m31701.370414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/LARLalitpurXO  22:59+4623:01+462m31764.255373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO  00:40+2700:50+2910m62854.560259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:27+2002:30+213m12952.367214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  04:15+2204:18+253m221070.375174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:01+2905:03+292m221124.059179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  07:20+31-521257.9-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site