Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:02:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:02:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (12:47PM)

12405/Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express

Jan 11 (12:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-SE-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12409/12410 Raigarh-NZM Gondwana Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BSL to NZM=> BSL WAP4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
BD/Badnera Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
S T    
WR/Wardha Junction 

2 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -05:40+1881-218.670208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/MKUMalkapurX  06:23+2906:25+302m21-168.790252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3/==/SEGShegaon  07:00+3207:02+322m21-116.180281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
4/==/AKAkola Junction  07:30+2907:35+295m21-79.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
5/==/BDBadnera Junction»X  08:40+2708:45+275m210.061335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
6/==/DMNDhamangaon  09:30+2909:32+302m--145.4109300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
7/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  09:43+3609:45+362m1165.444273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/WRWardha Junction•  10:25+2010:28+233m--194.944289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  12:15+1213:05+750m51173.885314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10/==/KATLKatol  13:48+2213:50+212m--1234.784421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
11/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:08+2614:10+262m--1259.861411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12/==/PARPandhurna  14:28+2114:30+212m--1278.258481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/MTYMultaiX  15:12+2915:14+302m--1319.062762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+2415:38+242m--1341.892733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BZUBetul  15:53+2715:55+282m--1364.753644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:36+2916:38+292m--1400.663407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+2917:50+355m51471.060329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:08+3818:10+382m--1489.147308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+3519:50+375m21562.787497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BHSVidisha  20:27+3720:29+382m11616.376433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BAQGanj BasodaO21:00+5921:02+592m--1655.647415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+3122:05+315m31701.370414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/LARLalitpurXO  22:59+5923:01+592m31764.255373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:40+1:0100:50+1:0310m62854.560259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:27+1:0802:30+1:093m12952.367214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  04:15+2:5604:18+3:013m221070.375174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:01+3:0005:03+3:012m221124.059179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  07:20+3:33-521257.9-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site