Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 11:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 11:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
भुसावळ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) --> WR/Wardha Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:46PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 18 2016 (9:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12409/12410 Raigarh-NZM Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Loco
BSL to NZM=> BSL WAP4
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Wardha Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 4
S T    
WR/Wardha Junction 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -05:40+581-218.470209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#2/==/MKUMalkapurX  06:23+1106:25+112m21-168.590252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3552.5
#3/==/SEGShegaon  07:00+1507:02+162m21-116.079281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#4/==/AKAkola JunctionO  07:30+1707:35+175m21-79.073283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)»  08:40+908:45+95m210.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#6/==/DMNDhamangaon  09:30+509:32+72m2145.6109300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1119.9
#7/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  09:43+1309:45+132m2165.545272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#8/==/WRWardha Junction•  10:25-210:28+43m4195.135288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:1778.8
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction  12:45-2013:00+115m4,51174.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/KATLKatol  13:48+1013:50+102m01234.984421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#11/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:08+1414:10+142m01260.261411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#12/==/PARPandhurna  14:28+1414:30+132m01278.558478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#13/==/MTYMultaiX  15:12+2215:14+212m01319.262757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#14/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+1615:38+162m01341.892733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#15/==/BZUBetul  15:53+1915:55+202m01364.953643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:36+1416:38+142m11400.863407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.4
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+2417:50+285m51471.260328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:08+3418:10+342m01489.347309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+3019:50+365m21563.187497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#20/==/BHSVidisha  20:27+4620:29+462m11616.576431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#21/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  21:00+4621:02+482m01656.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#22/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+3622:05+385m31701.770413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5462.8
#23/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO  22:59+1:0623:01+1:082m31764.555373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3990.4
#24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:40+5400:50+5510m62854.960259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.5
#25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  02:27+5302:30+533m12952.567213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  04:15+1:2004:18+1:243m221070.565173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#27/==/MTJMathura JunctionO  05:08+1:3305:10+1:382m221124.362182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.8
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  07:20+1:36-521258.1-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site