Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 03:20:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 03:20:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (12:47PM)

12405/Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express
     भुसावल (भुसावळ)-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 14 2015 (9:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12409/12410 Raigarh-NZM Gondwana Express
Loco
BSL to NZM=> BSL WAP4
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
BD/Badnera Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
S T    
WR/Wardha Junction 

2 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -05:40+481-218.670208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/MKUMalkapurX  06:23+2006:25+202m21-168.790252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3/==/SEGShegaon  07:00+2207:02+222m21-116.180281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
4/==/AKAkola Junction  07:30+2307:35+235m21-79.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
5/==/BDBadnera Junction»X  08:40+1308:45+135m210.061335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
6/==/DMNDhamangaon  09:30+1109:32+112m--145.4109300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
7/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  09:43+1809:45+182m1165.444273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/WRWardha Junction•  10:25+510:28+93m--194.944289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  12:15-113:05+150m51173.885314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10/==/KATLKatol  13:48+913:50+92m--1234.784421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
11/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:08+1414:10+132m--1259.861411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12/==/PARPandhurna  14:28+1314:30+142m--1278.258481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/MTYMultaiX  15:12+1615:14+162m--1319.062762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  15:36+1315:38+132m--1341.892733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BZUBetul  15:53+1515:55+172m--1364.753644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/GDYAGhoradongri  16:36+1916:38+182m--1400.663407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+4717:50+535m51471.060329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:08+5718:10+562m--1489.147308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:45+4719:50+525m21562.787497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BHSVidisha  20:27+1:0120:29+1:012m11616.376433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BAQGanj BasodaO21:00+1:0421:02+1:062m--1655.647415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:00+4922:05+555m31701.370414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/LARLalitpurXO  22:59+1:0923:01+1:122m31764.255373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO  00:40+4700:50+4910m62854.560259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:27+4602:30+463m12952.367214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  04:15+4404:18+473m221070.375174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:01+5505:03+572m221124.059179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh