Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746673-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033894-23

12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
भुसावळ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) --> WR/Wardha Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12405/06 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (07:05AM)
Updated: Jan 29 2017 (07:01) by we want special status to ANDHRAPRADESH
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12409/12410 Raigarh-NZM Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.7/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Wardha Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 4
S T    
WR/Wardha Junction 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction -05:40+1:4881-218.470209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#2/==/MKUMalkapurX 06:23+1:5906:25+1:592m21-168.590252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3552.5
#3/==/SEGShegaon 07:00+2:0407:02+2:042m21-116.079281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#4/==/AKAkola JunctionO 07:30+2:0707:35+2:065m21-79.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)» 08:40+1:5908:45+1:595m210.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#6/==/DMNDhamangaon 09:30+1:5309:32+1:542m2145.6109300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1119.9
#7/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 09:43+2:0009:45+2:002m2165.545273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#8/==/WRWardha Junction• 10:25+1:4510:28+1:483m4195.135288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1778.8
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 12:45+1:3913:00+1:3015m4,51174.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/KATLKatol 13:48+1:3113:50+1:312m--1234.984421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#11/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 14:08+1:4314:10+1:432m--1260.261411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#12/==/PARPandhurna 14:28+1:4314:30+1:432m--1278.458478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#13/==/MTYMultaiX 15:12+1:5215:14+1:522m--1319.162757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#14/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 15:36+1:5015:38+1:502m--1341.892733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#15/==/BZUBetul 15:53+2:0315:55+2:042m21364.953643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri 16:36+2:0616:38+2:052m11400.863407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.4
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:45+2:0117:50+2:055m11471.260329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX 18:08+2:1218:10+2:122m11489.247309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:45+2:0919:50+2:185m21563.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#20/==/BHSVidisha 20:27+2:0320:29+2:042m11616.476431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#21/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 21:00+2:0621:02+2:102m--1655.947417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#22/==/BINABina JunctionX 22:00+2:0522:05+2:125m31701.768413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.8
#23/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 23:00+2:2323:02+2:242m31764.555373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.4
#24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 00:40+2:1700:50+2:2010m52854.945259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.3
#25/==/DBADabraX 02:03+2:0402:04+2:071m--2910.2110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.2
#26/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 02:27+2:1402:30+2:153m22952.467213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 04:15+2:5104:18+2:583m221070.565173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionO 05:08+3:1405:10+3:172m221124.362182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 07:20+3:32-521258.2-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site