Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2188600-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2190075-6
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB;
Entry# 2197571-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; 3 AC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2335654-0

12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
گوركھدھام ایکسپریس     गोरखधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> HSR/Hisar Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO 9000:2015 certification for Gorakhdham Exp and Krishak Exp to ensure better services to passengers.
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (05:00PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by Harsh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001:2015 Certified, 3 Rakes with Deendayalu UR coaches
Rating: 3.3/5 (185 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - good (31)
food - average (29)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - good (32)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
DE1
 20
DE2
 21
 D1
 22
 D2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Hisar Junction is 59 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 

13 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hisar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -16:35-210.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 17:13-17:15-2m1133.97183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX 17:40-17:45-5m1163.56391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#4/==/GDGonda Junction 19:10-19:15-5m11152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#5/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 20:48-20:50-2m21241.234123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.3
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 21:40-21:50-10m51269.662124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#7/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 22:43-22:45-2m21324.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.5
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 23:23-23:28-5m71341.569129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:22440.3
#9/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 05:50-06:05-15m52781.826216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2711.5
#10/==/SSBShakur BastiX 06:32-06:34-2m22793.346217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11/==/NNONangloi 06:43-06:45-2m12800.250214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#12/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 07:00-07:02-2m--2812.750220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4840.2
#13/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 07:50-07:55-5m--2852.959220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.2
#14%--%BNWBhiwani Junction 08:45-09:05-20m12902.165217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5559.9
#15%==%HSRHisar Junction• 10:00--32962.1-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.