Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0912/Gorakhpur Bandra Summer Special
     गोरखपुर बांद्रा समर स्पेशल

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 146 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1831 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# --
  T    
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

22 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -09:30---10.04584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4533.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad 10:15-10:17-2m--133.94783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.5
#3/==/BSTBasti 10:55-11:00-5m--163.56691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5560.5
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction 11:55-11:57-2m--1124.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction 12:25-12:30-5m--1152.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#6/==/JLDJarwal Road 13:08-13:10-2m--1198.126112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4571.5
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 15:55-16:20-25m--1269.645124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central 17:55-18:05-10m--1341.661129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.7
#9%==%PHNPokhrayan 19:03-19:05-2m--1400.282133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#10%==%ORAIOrai 19:40-19:42-2m--1448.150139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:18114.0
#11%==%JHSJhansi Junction 22:00-22:20-20m--1562.186259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0390.4
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction 23:23-23:25-2m--1652.534373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5062.8
#13/==/BINABina Junction 01:15-01:20-5m--2715.376413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 03:10-03:25-15m--2853.946497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction 05:25-05:35-10m--2945.861329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.2
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:35-08:40-5m--21129.151309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25123.6
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 11:05-11:15-10m--21252.629209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5024.1
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction 12:05-12:10-5m--21276.866212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#19%==%ANAmalner 13:00-13:02-2m--21331.448187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.3
#20%==%NDBNandurbar 15:00-15:05-5m--21426.759203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:40156.8
#21/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 17:45-18:05-20m--21583.67014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#22/==/BLValsad 19:00-19:05-5m--21648.26512mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:33164.9
#23/==/BVIBorivali 21:38-21:40-2m621813.12018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5518.4
#24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 22:35----21831.4-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site