Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1481609-0
Entry# 2115118-1

75003/Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU
     गोरखपुर - Barhni डेमू

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BNY/Barhni

Refresh Live Status (4h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (01:36PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
75001, 75002,75003, 75004, 75005 and 75006 has RSA, by ashu007.59 Entry# 983277
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    20 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:10 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# --
SMTW FS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15 (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# --
SMTW FS
BNY/Barhni 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction» -10:10+1:46--10.03184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#2!%%!%JEANakaha Jungle 10:21+2:2210:22+2:241m115.74684mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#3|--|MIMManiram 10:28+2:3010:29+2:331m--110.36081mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle 10:35-10:36-1m1116.35086mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#5|--|PJPeppeganj 10:43+2:3510:44+2:391m--122.14685mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#6|--|RJRawat Ganj 10:48-10:49-1m--125.23688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#7|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt 10:53-10:54-1m--127.62984mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#8|--|RCRARamchaura 10:59-11:00-1m--130.06083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|CMCampierganj 11:05+2:4711:06+2:541m1135.03484mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa 11:12-11:13-1m1138.42185mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#11|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 11:22+2:5311:24+2:552m--141.66887mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12|--|LERLehra 11:32-11:33-1m1150.66787mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#13|--|BMJBridgemanganj 11:37+3:1011:38+3:141m--155.06293mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#14|--|UBUska BazarX 11:46+3:1611:47+3:061m--163.37392mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#15|--|NUHNaugarh 11:55+2:3811:57+2:392m--173.04491mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#16|--|AHUAhirauli 12:05-12:06-1m--178.86491mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#17|--|CIHChilhia 12:12+3:0112:14+3:052m--185.35492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18|--|SOTShohratgarh 12:21+3:1312:23+3:162m--191.54094mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#19|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar 12:30-12:31-1m--196.25494mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#20|--|PRZParsa 12:36+3:1812:38+3:192m--1100.84893mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#21|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg 12:46-12:47-1m--1107.11399mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#22|--|BNYBarhni• 13:15+2:35---1113.0-99mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site