Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55149/Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर - वाराणसी सिटी पैसेंजर

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BCY/Varanasi City

Refresh Live Status (5h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 11, 2016 (09:44AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 227 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:20 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 2A
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCY/Varanasi City 

25 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -23:20+1:382A10.02084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.8
#2/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X 23:31+1:4123:33+1:422m--13.87186mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#3/==/SANRSardarnagar 23:46+2:0023:48+2:002m1119.15383mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#4/==/CCChauri Chaura 23:54+2:0323:56+2:042m--124.36586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/GBGauri Bazar 00:05+2:0700:07+2:072m--234.15681mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#6/==/BALRBaitalpurXO 00:16+2:1000:18+2:112m--242.51381mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.6
#7/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO 00:48+1:4600:50+1:502m--249.11279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.1
#8/==/AHLRAhilyapurX 01:21-01:22-1m--255.27480mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#9/==/NRANunkhar 01:28+1:3001:30+1:322m--262.62975mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#10/==/BTTBhatni Junction 01:45+1:2902:00+1:3115m--269.86875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#11!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 02:09+1:4102:11+1:422m--280.16376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#12!%%!%LRDLar Road 02:20+1:4502:22+1:492m--289.65475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#13!%%!%TTITurtipar 02:29+002:30+01m--295.96768mNERMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#14!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 02:36+1:5102:38+1:522m--2102.66870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#15!%%!%KERKiriharapurX 02:50+1:5502:52+1:572m--2116.25173mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#16!%%!%IAAIndara Junction 03:08+1:5703:10+1:582m--2129.84775mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#17!%%!%MAUMau JunctionO 03:20+2:0703:25+2:125m12137.65574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18!%%!%PPHPipri Dih 03:37+2:1003:39+2:122m12148.66074mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19!%%!%DLRDullahapur 03:49+2:1303:51+2:172m--2158.76380mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#20!%%!%JKNJakhanian 03:59+2:2004:01+2:252m12167.14882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.7
#21!%%!%SDTSadat 04:13+2:2504:15+2:272m12176.84678mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#22!%%!%MHOMahpur 04:28+2:2504:30+2:322m12186.62779mNERMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.9
#23!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 04:50+2:1304:55+2:185m42195.64179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#24!%%!%RJIRajawariO 05:07+2:2105:09+2:212m22203.87083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25!%%!%KDQKadipurXO 05:15+2:2705:17+2:292m22210.91484mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.1
#26!%%!%SRNTSarnath 06:01+2:0806:03+2:082m22220.91480mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.5
#27!%%!%BCYVaranasi City• 06:30+2:01-12227.4-76mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site