Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1677597-0

13154/Gour Express
গৌড় এক্সপ্রেস     गौड़ एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jan 28, 2014 (07:21PM)
Updated: Oct 28 2016 (16:55) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 A2
 10
 A3
 11
HA1
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Sealdah is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

13 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -21:35+5110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:07+1422:12+125m1135.15030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4336.1
#3/==/PKRPakurX 22:55+2522:59+234m2171.34937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#4/==/RJGRajgram 23:12+2423:14+242m2181.96431mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#5/==/MRRMuraraiX 23:25+2823:27+272m2193.57035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#6/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 23:41+3223:43+322m21109.92746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3114.1
#7/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 00:14+2200:19+225m12124.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#8/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 00:44+3600:46+362m42151.95757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#9/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 01:00+3701:02+372m22165.16547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 01:20+3901:22+402m22184.54655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0851.9
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 02:30+3102:50+3420m52236.46837mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.5
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction 03:50+5503:54+534m32303.92414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#13/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:15+1104:19+104m22312.24916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4234.2
#14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 05:01+005:03+02m42346.4138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#15/==/SDAHSealdah• 05:20+11-9A2350.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.