Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721568-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1743974-0

12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమి సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> COA/Kakinada Port

Refresh Live Status (1h 40m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:27PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port is 35 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 563 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

19 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -21:15+0110.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.4
#2/==/BGBhongir 21:54+1221:55+121m2146.472455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#3/==/ALERAler 22:14+1222:15+121m2169.295368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.3
#4/==/ZNJangaon 22:24+1822:25+181m2183.654380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:18+423:20+82m11131.647291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#6/==/WLWarangalX 23:33+1723:35+172m11141.868271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#7/==/NKDNekonda 00:01+1800:01+220m12171.491236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#8/==/MABDMahbubabadX 00:21+2600:22+271m12201.948198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.6
#9/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX 00:53+1800:55+182m22226.498154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#10/==/KMTKhammamX 01:09+2001:10+201m12249.393118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#11/==/MDRMadhiraXO 01:39+1801:40+191m12294.14261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2055.5
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 03:00+2003:15+2415m72349.67026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#13/==/EEEluru 04:06+3704:07+391m22409.28918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 04:39+4304:40+441m22456.97018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 04:57+4904:58+501m12476.77318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#16/==/KVRKovvur 05:10+5605:11+1:011m12491.31721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.2
#17/--/RJYRajahmundryX 05:37+5505:39+572m32498.55423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#18/==/DWPDwarapudi 06:01+5906:02+591m12518.46518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#19/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:30+4006:31+401m12548.63918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#20/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX 06:50+2:1306:55+2:105m22561.1310mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:351.6
#21/==/COAKakinada Port• 07:30+4-2,32562.8-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site