Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing;
Entry# 2149373-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2170144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338082-0

12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் (ஜிடி) அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 01, 1929
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food quality is too bad and costly too.; E-Catering Avl at...
more...
MAS,BPQ,NGP,BZU,ET,HBJ,BPL,BINA and NDLS ; E-Catering at BINA is risk if train get late service will not be AVL
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
General coaches will be replaced by Deen dayalu coach from 5.3.2017
Sat Mar 04, 2017 (06:25PM)
Updated: Jan 28 2017 (20:03) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ; Total 4 CBC Rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (253 votes)
cleanliness - good (42)
punctuality - good (44)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - good (42)
u/r coach - excellent (23)
railfanning - excellent (41)
safety - good (42)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 55m    39 halts    Distance: 2191 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

39 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -19:15+3310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15137.7
#2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 21:30+621:32+82m21137.79619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#3/==/NLRNellore 21:56+2021:58+202m21176.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.6
#4/==/OGLOngoleX 23:23+2223:25+222m11292.88212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.5
#5/==/CLXChiralaX 00:01+3500:02+351m32342.2908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#6/==/BPPBapatla 00:12+3900:13+401m32357.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#7/==/TELTenali JunctionX 00:44+4400:45+441m42399.92715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:55+602:05+810m102431.48226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.3
#9/==/KMTKhammam 03:18+3003:20+302m22531.766118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#10/==/WLWarangal 04:58+2105:00+232m32639.278271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#11/==/RDMRamagundamX 06:18+2806:20+282m12740.464170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#12/==/MCIManchiryal 06:33+2806:34+281m12754.271159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.4
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 07:23+2307:25+222m12812.652184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.8
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 08:45+1108:55+1310m52882.443185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#15/==/CDChandrapurX 09:14+1309:15+151m22896.283194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.4
#16/==/HGTHinganghat 10:17+2210:18+231m--2981.549229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.1
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 10:59+1511:00+171m321014.761279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction 12:15+1912:25+2110m121090.980315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.2
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 13:30+2713:31+291m121177.161411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 13:49+3013:50+321m221195.458478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.3
#21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 14:55+3114:57+322m221258.773733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#22/==/BZUBetul 15:16+3315:17+351m221281.854643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri 15:58+3015:59+311m121318.456407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.4
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:15+2617:20+285m121388.860328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#25/==/HBDHoshangabadX 17:38+3417:40+342m121406.962309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.6
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 18:45+4218:47+432m321474.511496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.2
#27/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:20+2519:30+2610m321480.787497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#28/==/BHSVidisha 20:07+3520:09+352m121534.182431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#29/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 20:38+3920:40+392m--21573.661417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#30/==/BINABina Junction 21:25+3521:30+355m321619.478413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.2
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 23:28+5623:40+5612m4,521772.684259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction 00:50+1:1800:55+1:185m431870.189213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#33/==/MRAMorena 01:21+1:2301:22+1:261m231908.656176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction 01:51+1:2201:53+1:292m131935.761177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 02:45+1:2502:50+1:265m231988.230172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 02:58+1:2803:00+1:272m131992.266171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction 03:45+1:2803:50+1:275m232041.975181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabadX 05:20+1:2105:22+1:202m232155.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 06:00+1:1306:02+1:132m332175.915210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 06:30+1:1106:40+1:1010m432183.115216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.6
#41/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 07:10+1:11-132190.7-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site