Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57277/Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
గూడూరు విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     गूडूर - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

GDR/Gudur Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:44PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    43 halts    Distance: 294 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

43 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction» -06:10+6310.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#2/==/MBLManuboluX 06:19+1006:20+101m1,219.67422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#3/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 06:30+1406:31+141m1122.07026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4/==/VDEVedayapalemX 06:39+1606:40+161m1131.26427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/NLSNellore SouthX 06:45-06:46-1m1136.62322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#6/==/NLRNellore 06:51+1606:52+181m2138.53521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/PGUPadugupaduX 06:59+1807:00+191m1142.56421mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#8/==/KJJKodavaluru 07:07+1907:08+191m--150.04817mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#9/==/TMCTalamanchiX 07:14+1807:15+191m--154.76915mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#10/==/AXRAlluru RoadX 07:25+2107:26+221m--166.3498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#11/==/BTTRBitragunta 07:34+2407:35+271m1172.82516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#12/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemX 07:45+2707:46+271m--177.08222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#13/==/KVZKavaliX 07:55+2907:56+301m3189.27821mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#14/==/TTUTettu 08:07+3208:08+341m--1103.58324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#15/==/UPDUlavapaduX 08:18+3608:19+371m--1117.46413mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#16/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 08:28+3808:29+401m11127.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#17/==/TNRTanguturuX 08:37+4208:38+471m--1136.65010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#18/==/SDMSurareddipalem 08:48+4708:49+521m11144.9319mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#19/==/OGLOngoleX 09:09+4409:10+471m11155.14812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#20/==/KRVKaravadiX 09:21+5009:22+511m--1163.95311mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#21/==/ANBAmmanabroluX 09:29+5209:30+531m31170.24916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#22/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX 09:34-09:35-1m--1173.4529mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#23/==/UGDUppugunduruX 09:40+5309:41+1:021m11177.8566mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#24/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 09:48+1:0309:49+1:071m31184.3568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#25/==/KVDUKadavakuduru 09:54-09:55-1m--1189.0518mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#26/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX 10:00-10:01-1m--1193.2539mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#27/==/VTMVetapalem 10:05+1:0810:06+1:141m21196.7708mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#28/==/JAQJandrapetaX 10:10-10:11-1m--1201.4389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#29/==/CLXChirala 10:16+1:1510:17+1:231m31204.6518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#30/==/IPPMIpurupalemX 10:22-10:23-1m--1208.8488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/SPFStuartpuram 10:28+1:2210:29+1:221m--1212.8599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#32/==/BPPBapatlaX 10:36+1:2410:37+1:251m31219.75810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#33/==/APLAppikatla 10:46+1:2510:47+1:301m--1228.4586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#34/==/MCVMMachavaram 10:54-10:55-1m--1235.2607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/NDONidubroluX 11:00+1:3111:01+1:341m--1240.2529mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#36/==/MDKUModukuruO 11:09-11:10-1m--1247.13610mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#37/==/TSRTsunduruXO 11:16+1:3111:17+1:351m11250.76911mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionX 11:27+1:3911:28+1:431m41262.36115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#39/==/KLXKolakalur 11:34-11:35-1m--1268.44515mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#40/==/DIGDuggirala 11:40+1:4711:41+1:511m21272.26916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#41/==/CLVRChiluvur 11:46-11:47-1m--1277.94619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#42/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi 11:52+1:5211:53+1:571m11281.73920mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#43/==/KAQKolanukondaX 11:59-12:00-1m11285.63822mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#44/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 12:05+1:5512:06+1:581m41288.8521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:544.9
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 13:00+1:06-91293.8-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site