Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1996533-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1996533-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2025879-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199038-0

12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
ગુજરાત મેલ     गुजरात मेल

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 12, 2016 (06:29PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:20) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 B6
 13
 B7
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BVI/Borivali
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -22:00+0510.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.4
#2/==/MANManinagar 22:09+022:11+02m213.45550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 22:38+522:40+62m2128.26235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO 22:57+622:59+62m1145.83837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#5|--|ANNDAnand JunctionXO 23:29+223:31+52m1164.54845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:15+400:20+65m12100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.5
#7/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:06+1501:08+142m42170.66220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.2
#8/==/STSuratX 02:05+702:10+85m32229.78518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#9/==/NVSNavsariX 02:31+1402:33+142m22259.47314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.1
#10/==/BLValsadX 03:05+1403:07+172m32298.58212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5574.8
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road 04:02+1904:04+192m22373.27712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali 05:14+605:16+112m52463.23618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4023.7
#13/==/DDRDadar WesternXO 05:56+1005:58+142m52487.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:276.0
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central• 06:25+9-22493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.