Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1632921-0
Entry# 1878806-0

19110⇒19034/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात रानी

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BL/Valsad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from some local vendors may be available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 12, 2016 (08:47AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 D3
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

25 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:10+3110.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX 18:17+018:19+02m213.24750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#3/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 18:36+918:38+82m1116.66939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 18:48+1118:50+102m2128.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction 19:03+1119:05+112m1145.66637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 19:15+1419:17+132m2156.66439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:24+1519:26+152m1164.17244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#8/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 19:39+1719:41+162m1179.63539mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3520.2
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:16+1120:21+125m1199.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2029.9
#10/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 20:41+1920:43+182m11129.78330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#11/==/PLJPalej 20:54+2120:56+202m11144.98028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#12/==/NIUNabipurX 21:06+2121:08+202m21158.36620mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 21:19+2021:21+202m41170.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 21:30+2021:32+192m21179.77719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#15/==/PAOPanoliX 21:40+2321:42+222m21190.07029mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#16/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 21:49+2421:51+232m21198.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#17/==/KIMKimX 22:00+2222:02+212m21206.06618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/SYNSayan 22:11+2122:13+212m31215.92221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3713.7
#19/==/STSuratX 22:50+1122:55+115m21229.64818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 23:00+1423:02+132m21233.67014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#21/==/SCHSachinX 23:11+1423:13+132m21244.15712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#22/==/MRLMaroli 23:20+1323:22+122m31250.86315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#23/==/NVSNavsariX 23:30+1223:32+112m21259.27214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#24/==/AMLAmalsadX 23:45+1023:47+102m21274.96414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 23:52+1123:54+102m21280.36011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/DGIDungri 00:03+900:05+92m22289.32718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.9
#27/==/BLValsad• 00:25+5-12298.2-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site