Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1328199-0
Entry# 1878814-0
Entry# 2109476-0

12917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
ગુજરાત સંપર્ક ક્રાંતિ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 12, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meals available in this train..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with lhb coaches from 28.12.16--
Thu Dec 29, 2016 (05:41PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:29) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 211 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 1085 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RTM/Ratlam Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 6
  T T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

8 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -17:05+0510.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3945.6
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction 17:44+1317:46+132m1145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:01+1718:03+172m1164.12544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2735.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:30-2419:32+32m7199.86137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1373.7
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction 20:45-120:47+02m21173.670122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0373.2
#6/==/DHDDahod 21:50+1021:52+112m21246.866314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43113.5
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction 23:35+023:40+75m51360.382495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15266.8
#8/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 02:55+2203:00+245m12627.165256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations05:00324.2
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:00+3608:02+392m32951.451182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 10:40+51-621085.3-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site