Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1632921-0
Entry# 1878806-0
Entry# 697642-0

19011⇒22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
ગુજરાત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (08:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:04) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: 4.1/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
LDS
 10
 GS
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
 D7
 18
 D8
 19
 D9
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 14:40 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

25 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -05:45+0310.0365mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:105.9
#2/==/DDRDadar WesternX 05:55+205:57+32m315.9517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali 06:25+206:27+52m4129.67018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.4
#4/==/BORBoisarX 07:26+507:28+52m2198.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.7
#5/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 07:47+907:49+92m11119.84512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#6/==/UBRUmargam Road 08:16+108:18+62m21140.17824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#7/==/BLDBhiladX 08:31+708:33+72m21157.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#8/==/VAPIVapiX 08:43+808:45+82m11168.36427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#9/==/UVDUdvadaX 08:54+908:56+92m11177.95020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#10/==/BLValsadX 09:16+309:21+45m21194.59012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#11/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 09:33+1009:35+102m11212.48411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#12/==/NVSNavsariX 09:50+1009:52+132m11233.55714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#13/==/STSuratX 10:23+610:28+65m11263.17918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#14/==/KIMKimX 10:46+1910:48+192m11286.76718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#15/==/KSBKosamba Junction 10:55+2110:57+202m11294.59228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 11:09+2611:11+262m11313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#17/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 11:23+2511:25+252m31322.39020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1725.5
#18/==/PLJPalejX 11:42+3011:44+302m21347.88328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#19/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 11:55+3411:57+332m21363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 12:32+2912:37+295m21392.96537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction 13:10+2413:12+242m21428.67544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#22/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 13:18+2613:20+252m--1436.15539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 13:32+2413:34+232m21447.18837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 13:46+3013:48+292m31464.76935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#25/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 13:58+2014:00+202m21476.13839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#26/==/MANManinagarXO 14:21+014:23+02m11489.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 14:40+18-11492.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site