Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:13:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:13:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77222/Guntur Repalle Passenger
గుంటూరు రేపల్లె ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर रेपल्ले पैसेंजर

GNT/Guntur Junction --> RAL/Repalle

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:00) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Repalle.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RAL/Repalle 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Repalle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction» -07:25+9--10.012438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1122.7
#2%==%VJAVejandla 07:36+1807:37+191m1122.75720mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#3%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 07:43+2207:44+221m--128.46716mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#4%==%AKUAngalakuduru 07:48-07:49-1m1132.82115mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#5%==%TELTenali JunctionX 08:00+1208:05+105m--136.73016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#6|--|CIVChinnaravuru 08:11-08:12-1m1139.75913mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#7|--|ZPIZampini 08:19-08:20-1m1146.64010mSCRZampani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|VMUVemuru 08:26+2008:27+201m1150.6549mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#9|--|PUMUPenumarru 08:34-08:35-1m1156.9457mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10|--|BQUBhattiprolu 08:39-08:40-1m1160.05310mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#11|--|POAPalikona 08:46-08:47-1m1165.21810mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#12|--|RALRepalle• 09:05+5-1170.5-8mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site